Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Detroit Catholic League Tournament C-D Division=

Semifinal=

Royal Oak Shrine 62, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adrian Madison vs. Blissfield, ccd.

Alanson vs. Boyne Falls, ccd.

Algonac vs. Almont, ccd.

Ann Arbor Pioneer vs. Temperance Bedford, ccd.

Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Ann Arbor Huron, ccd.

Armada vs. Dryden, ccd.

Bath vs. Potterville, ccd.

Bay City John Glenn vs. Saginaw, ccd.

Bear Lake vs. Manistee Catholic Central, ccd.

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy vs. St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran, ccd.

Berkley vs. Rochester, ccd.

Britton-Deerfield vs. Grass Lake, ccd.

Felch North Dickinson vs. Powers North Central, ppd.

Fife Lake Forest Area vs. Mancelona, ccd.

Flint Carman-Ainsworth vs. Clarkston, ppd.

Flint Southwestern vs. Flint Hamady, ccd.

Grand Haven vs. Rockford, ccd.

Grosse Ile vs. Monroe Jefferson, ccd.

Hart vs. Whitehall, ccd.

Hudson vs. Sand Creek, ccd.

Ithaca vs. Saginaw Swan Valley, ppd.

Jackson Lumen Christi vs. Marshall, ccd.

Kingsley vs. Frankfort, ccd.

Lake City vs. Central Lake, ccd.

Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Suttons Bay, ccd.

Leland vs. Buckley, ccd.

Leroy Pine River vs. Roscommon, ccd.

Lutheran Westland vs. Bloomfield Hills Roeper, ccd.

Manchester vs. Brooklyn Columbia Central, ccd.

Marcellus Howardsville Christian vs. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, ccd.

Marcellus vs. Bangor, ccd.

McBain Northern Michigan Christian vs. Grand Traverse Academy, ccd.

Merritt Academy vs. Kimball New Life Christian, ppd.

Mesick vs. Walkerville, ccd.

Midland Bullock Creek vs. Hemlock, ccd.

Niles vs. Edwardsburg, ccd.

Parchment vs. Delton Kellogg, ccd.

Parma Western vs. Hastings, ccd.

Port Huron vs. Madison Heights Lamphere, ccd.

Portage Central vs. Three Rivers, ccd.

Portland St. Patrick vs. Dansville, ccd.

Saginaw Arthur Hill vs. Midland Dow, ccd.

Saginaw Nouvel vs. Burton Atherton, ccd.

Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. Beaverton, ccd.

Saranac vs. Portland, ccd.

St. Louis vs. Shepherd, ccd.

Tecumseh vs. Chelsea, ccd.

Tekonsha vs. Marshall Academy, ccd.

Vanderbilt vs. Harbor Light Christian, ccd.

Warren Cousino vs. Sterling Heights, ccd.

Warren Fitzgerald vs. St. Clair, ccd.

Whittemore-Prescott vs. Mio-Au Sable, ccd.

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory vs. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Burton Bendle 50, Burton Genesee Christian 26

Fremont 41, Newaygo 38

Howard City Tri-County 45, Grant 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Addison vs. Adrian Madison, ccd.

Alma vs. Sanford-Meridian, ccd.

Almont vs. Imlay City, ccd.

Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Ann Arbor Huron, ccd.

Auburn Hills Avondale vs. Oxford, ccd.

Birmingham Seaholm vs. Ferndale, ccd.

Blissfield vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, ccd.

Bloomfield Hills Roeper vs. Lutheran Westland, ccd.

Boyne Falls vs. Alanson, ccd.

Brighton Charyl Stockwell vs. Southfield Christian, ccd.

Cadillac vs. McBain, ccd.

Caseville vs. Midland Calvary Baptist, ccd.

Chelsea vs. Tecumseh, ccd.

Dearborn Heights Star International vs. Taylor Prep, ppd.

Dearborn Riverside Academy-West vs. Michigan Math and Science, ppd.

Delton Kellogg vs. Parchment, ccd.

Elk Rapids vs. Charlevoix, ccd.

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker vs. Marlette, ccd.

Flint Hamady vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill, ccd.

Grayling vs. Traverse City St. Francis, ccd.

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy vs. North Farmington, ccd.

Hartford vs. Cassopolis, ppd.

Hastings vs. Parma Western, ccd.

Hudsonville Unity Christian vs. Grand Rapids West Catholic, ccd.

Ithaca vs. Saginaw Swan Valley, ppd.

Jonesville vs. Homer, ccd.

Lansing Catholic vs. Haslett, ccd.

Ludington vs. Whitehall, ccd.

Marshall vs. Jackson Lumen Christi, ccd.

Mason vs. Battle Creek Lakeview, ccd.

Mattawan vs. Vicksburg, ccd.

Merrill vs. Ashley, ccd.

Merritt Academy vs. Kimball New Life Christian, ccd.

Muskegon Orchard View vs. Holton, ccd.

Napoleon vs. Brooklyn Columbia Central, ccd.

Ottawa Lake Whiteford vs. Tol. Emmanuel Baptist, Ohio, ccd.

Pontiac vs. Oak Park, ccd.

Roseville vs. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, ccd.

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary vs. Caro, ccd.

Saginaw vs. Bay City John Glenn, ccd.

Sand Creek vs. Hudson, ccd.

Southfield A&T vs. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, ccd.

Southfield Bradford Academy vs. Detroit Jalen Rose, ccd.

St. Louis vs. Shepherd, ccd.

Tekonsha vs. Marshall Academy, ccd.

Three Rivers vs. Portage Central, ccd.

Troy Athens vs. Lake Orion, ccd.

Union City vs. Springport, ccd.

Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Sandusky, ccd.

Vanderbilt vs. Harbor Light Christian, ccd.

Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Lansing Christian, ccd.

Vestaburg vs. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, ccd.

Watervliet vs. South Haven, ccd.

West Branch Ogemaw Heights vs. Manistee, ccd.

White Cloud vs. Evart, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/