Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ann Arbor Greenhills 63, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60

Ann Arbor Huron 72, Temperance Bedford 43

Ann Arbor Pioneer 53, Saline 48

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 50, Ann Arbor Central Academy 38

Belleville 59, Dearborn 45

Benton Harbor 68, Coloma 51

Boyne Falls 42, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 15

Brownstown Woodhaven 71, Trenton 48

Cadillac 50, Benzie Central 38

Canton 74, Howell 62

Canton Prep 52, Detroit Cesar Chavez 42

Cassopolis 76, Centreville 46

Center Line 57, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 52

Croswell-Lexington 59, Harbor Beach 48

DeWitt 46, Grand Ledge 44

Dearborn Advanced Technology 62, Westland Universal 18

Dearborn Edsel Ford 73, Allen Park 57

Detroit Community 90, Taylor Prep 74

Detroit Cristo Rey 54, Frankel Jewish Academy 44

Detroit King 85, Detroit West Side Academy 37

Detroit Loyola 82, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 38

Detroit Mumford 61, Detroit Central 52

Detroit Pershing 62, Detroit East English 56

Detroit U-D Jesuit 74, Detroit Catholic Central 62

Dowagiac Union 74, Niles 29

East Lansing 49, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 34

Eastpointe East Detroit 54, Clinton Township Clintondale 53

Eaton Rapids 64, Fowlerville 46

Engadine 82, Newberry 67

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 75, Saginaw Heritage 54

Flushing 50, Fenton 45

Frankenmuth 52, Essexville Garber 44

Freeland 50, Saginaw Swan Valley 48

Fremont, Ind. 62, Reading 44

Fruitport 71, Holton 51

Hamilton 65, Zeeland East 55

Hemlock 60, Sanford-Meridian 51

Iron Mountain 70, Kingsford 52

Ishpeming 64, Marquette 59

Jackson 76, Adrian 38

Kalamazoo Hackett 79, Lawton 36

Kingston 67, Genesee 25

Lansing Waverly 62, Holt 42

Linden 46, Clio 44

Mackinaw City 70, Maplewood Baptist 47

Manton 61, Kingsley 43

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36

Midland 58, Flint Southwestern 39

Mio-Au Sable 57, Lincoln-Alcona 39

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 59, Grosse Ile 58

Montague 70, Shelby 53

Muskegon Oakridge 48, Whitehall 35

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 63, Muskegon 59, OT

New Boston Huron 36, Milan 32

New Haven 97, Utica Ford 44

New Lothrop 48, Otisville Lakeville 27

Newaygo 74, Grant 60

North Muskegon 68, Hart 25

Okemos 77, Lansing Everett 50

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 73, Birmingham Brother Rice 51

Otsego 72, Portage Northern 50

Ovid-Elsie 66, Montrose 20

Oxford 56, Lake Orion 44

Pontiac 71, Ferndale 61

Redford Thurston 69, Garden City 35

Rochester Adams 53, Detroit Country Day 52

Roseville 63, Macomb Dakota 56

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64, Saginaw Arts and Science 39

Schoolcraft 50, Vicksburg 38

South Haven 57, Fennville 53

Southfield Christian 59, Novi Christian 52

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54, Covert 12

Standish-Sterling 71, Midland Bullock Creek 32

Stevensville Lakeshore 61, Edwardsburg 32

Taylor Trillium Academy 32, Detroit University Science 29

Three Oaks River Valley 54, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 48

Traverse City St. Francis 54, Grayling 30

Walled Lake Northern 45, White Lake Lakeland 34

Warren Cousino 68, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 67

Warren Lincoln 75, Madison Heights Madison 68

Warren Woods Tower 75, Port Huron Northern 73

Waterford Mott 55, Milford 44

Wayne Memorial 77, Livonia Franklin 47

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 57, Macomb Christian 26

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 69, Holland Calvary 45

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 78, Fruitport Calvary Christian 18

Ypsilanti 46, Dexter 40

Ypsilanti Lincoln 77, Chelsea 50

Zeeland West 59, Holland 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Battle Creek Lakeview vs. Sturgis, ccd.

Beal City vs. Vestaburg, ccd.

Byron vs. Durand, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Coldwater vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek, ccd.

Coleman vs. St. Louis, ccd.

Comstock Park vs. Spring Lake, ccd.

Grand River Prep vs. Muskegon Catholic Central, ccd.

Jackson Northwest vs. Marshall, ppd.

Kalamazoo Christian vs. Galesburg-Augusta, ccd.

Leslie vs. Olivet, ccd.

Lutheran Westland vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell, ccd.

Martin vs. Delton Kellogg, ccd.

Sparta vs. Allendale, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Akron-Fairgrove 40, Caseville 36

Allegan 43, Saugatuck 37

Ann Arbor Pioneer 65, Saline 51

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Ann Arbor Central Academy 14

Auburn Hills Avondale 42, Troy 39

Austin Catholic 35, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 24

Bay City Western 43, Grand Blanc 33

Bear Lake 42, Brethren 22

Belleville 57, Dearborn 54

Blissfield 58, Hillsdale 32

Boyne City 40, East Jordan 37

Bronson 66, Concord 56

Brooklyn Columbia Central 69, Erie-Mason 51

Camden-Frontier 45, Waldron 40, 2OT

Central Lake 37, Ellsworth 28

Charlotte 49, Mason 40

Chelsea 61, Ypsilanti Lincoln 11

Chesaning 66, Mount Morris 19

Clinton 54, Jackson East Jackson 37

Croswell-Lexington 62, Armada 41

DeWitt 54, Grand Ledge 32

Dearborn Advanced Technology 88, Westland Universal 11

Dearborn Heights WISE 45, Michigan Math and Science 33

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 67, Melvindale 13

Farmington Hills Mercy 49, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 42

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 65, Detroit Country Day 60

Freeland 71, Saginaw Swan Valley 41

Fruitport Calvary Christian 58, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 29

Gaylord St. Mary 73, Pellston 16

Grant 54, Newaygo 43

Hamilton 59, Zeeland East 28

Holt 72, Lansing Waverly 36

Jackson 61, Adrian 26

Johannesburg-Lewiston 61, Indian River-Inland Lakes 33

Jonesville 48, Homer 45

Kingston 60, Genesee 15

Mackinaw City 44, Maplewood Baptist 37

Maple City Glen Lake 47, McBain 36

Mason County Eastern 33, Marion 27

Mattawan 45, Benton Harbor 31

Michigan Center 52, Hanover-Horton 38

Monroe 50, Ann Arbor Skyline 42

Morrice 56, Burton Bendle 17

Negaunee 50, Gwinn 40

Niles 55, Berrien Springs 19

Northville 54, Salem 48

Onsted 56, Dundee 28

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 55, Oregon Stritch, Ohio 26

Oxford 49, Rochester Adams 40

Pentwater 51, Manistee Catholic Central 36

Petoskey 42, Cheboygan 15

Powers North Central 74, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 39

Redford Thurston 52, Garden City 18

Rochester 32, Ferndale 28

Royal Oak 57, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45

Royal Oak Shrine 60, Allen Park Cabrini 36

Saginaw Heritage 70, Saginaw Arthur Hill 35

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47, Saginaw Arts and Science 34

Schoolcraft 43, Vicksburg 33

Southfield Christian 67, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 47

St. Clair 51, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 29

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 44, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 57, Covert 25

Standish-Sterling 38, Midland Bullock Creek 30

Stephenson 68, Norway 49

Traverse City St. Francis 50, Grayling 29

Utica 38, Sterling Heights Stevenson 36

Waterford Our Lady 46, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 39

Whitehall 61, Muskegon Catholic Central 18

Ypsilanti 45, Dexter 43, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Battle Creek Harper Creek vs. Coldwater, ccd.

Battle Creek Lakeview vs. Sturgis, ppd.

Bellevue vs. Colon, ppd.

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy vs. Walkerville, ccd.

Burr Oak vs. Climax-Scotts, ccd.

Delton Kellogg vs. Martin, ccd.

Durand vs. Byron, ccd.

Galesburg-Augusta vs. Kalamazoo Christian, ccd.

Gladwin vs. Hemlock, ccd.

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Lakeview, ccd.

Grand River Prep vs. Holland Black River, ppd.

Jackson Christian vs. Athens, ccd.

Litchfield vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, ccd.

Marshall vs. Jackson Northwest, ccd.

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart vs. Blanchard Montabella, ppd.

New Buffalo vs. Marcellus Howardsville Christian, ccd.

Quincy vs. Reading, ccd.

Richland Gull Lake vs. Three Rivers, ccd.

Spring Lake vs. Comstock Park, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/