Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 60, Monroe 59

Bath 70, Mount Morris 63

Bay City Central 69, Saginaw Arthur Hill 63

Beaverton 44, Roscommon 40

Belleville 69, Dearborn Fordson 38

Birmingham Seaholm 48, Berkley 47

Brownstown Woodhaven 70, Lincoln Park 41

Canton Prep 78, Westland Universal 15

Chelsea 57, Adrian 40

Clarkston 55, Troy 39

Coldwater 74, Jackson Northwest 68

Concord 61, Bronson 57

Dearborn Heights Star International 58, Michigan Math and Science 49

Detroit Community 70, Detroit University Science 58

Detroit East English 104, Detroit Davis 31

Detroit King 62, Detroit Western International 31

Detroit Loyola 64, Detroit Country Day 51

Detroit U-D Jesuit 69, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 62

Dowagiac Union def. South Haven, forfeit

Eastpointe East Detroit 58, Marysville 29

Erie-Mason 49, Hillsdale 40

Fenton 67, Owosso 31

Flint Powers 74, Burton Bendle 41

Fowler 72, Lansing Christian 61

Frankel Jewish Academy 49, Allen Park Cabrini 36

Frankenmuth 67, Standish-Sterling 51

Galesburg-Augusta 41, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 28

Grand Ledge 59, Lansing Everett 56

Haslett 68, Holt 37

Holland 59, Hamilton 57

Ionia 70, Lakeview 34

Ithaca 52, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 32

Jackson 51, Dexter 39

Kalamazoo Hackett 75, Gobles 46

Kent City 72, Grand River Prep 67

Mackinaw City 75, Boyne Falls 39

Mason 50, Eaton Rapids 48

Midland 44, Saginaw Heritage 32

Midland Christian 35, Midland Calvary Baptist 34

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 54, Riverview 38

Mount Pleasant 63, Midland Dow 46

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 65, Vestaburg 20

Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Holland Calvary 44

Muskegon Orchard View 78, Hesperia 36

New Haven 84, Warren Mott 50

Okemos 58, East Lansing 39

Olivet 51, Vermontville Maple Valley 41

Otsego 48, Edwardsburg 35

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 56, Morenci 55

Oxford 75, Ferndale 65

Pewamo-Westphalia 52, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 35

Pontiac 58, Royal Oak 41

Reed City 65, Remus Chippewa Hills 53

Rochester Adams 49, Birmingham Groves 48

Roseville 61, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 46

Spring Lake 58, Allendale 49

St. Johns 53, Portland 43

Stevensville Lakeshore 38, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 33

Stockbridge 52, Leslie 45

Utica 69, Warren Fitzgerald 67

Walkerville 77, White Cloud 65

Wyoming Godwin Heights 50, Hopkins 48

Zeeland West 65, Zeeland East 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Evart vs. Lake City, ccd.

Harrison vs. Houghton Lake, ccd.

McBain vs. Manton, ccd.

Vanderbilt vs. Alba, ccd.

Watersmeet vs. Dollar Bay, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 50, Monroe 37

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 58, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 8

Bad Axe 48, Caseville 15

Bloomfield Hills Marian 52, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 37

Brighton 56, Howell 25

Burr Oak 40, Tekonsha 36

Canton Prep 55, Detroit Universal 42

Chelsea 65, Adrian 50

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 47, Warren Fitzgerald 19

Coldwater 71, Jackson Northwest 61

DeWitt 69, Lansing Waverly 33

Dearborn 57, Livonia Franklin 53

Dearborn Divine Child 31, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Dearborn Heights Star International 43, Michigan Math and Science 23

Detroit Country Day 65, Southfield A&T 54

Dryden 51, Akron-Fairgrove 13

East Grand Rapids 69, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20

East Jordan 44, Bellaire 37

East Lansing 77, Okemos 34

Erie-Mason 67, Hillsdale 19

Fowlerville 51, Lansing Catholic 50

Fremont 56, Newaygo 53, OT

Gwinn 50, Ishpeming 45

Harbor Beach 46, Ubly 22

Hartland 51, Northville 21

Hesperia 64, Walkerville 33

Hillman 52, Fairview 13

Holton 73, White Cloud 50

Hudsonville 46, Caledonia 44

Indian River-Inland Lakes 38, Central Lake 33

Ishpeming Westwood 61, Gladstone 40

Ithaca 28, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 17

Jackson 34, Dexter 26

Linden 55, Flint Kearsley 35

Mackinaw City 59, Boyne Falls 10

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 35, Fraser 34

Maple City Glen Lake 79, Suttons Bay 39

Midland Dow 58, Flushing 29

Muskegon Orchard View 35, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 27

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 51, Fruitport Calvary Christian 29

New Haven 63, Clinton Township Clintondale 31

Onsted 58, Blissfield 45

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61, Morenci 59

Plymouth Christian 32, Southfield Christian 16

Saginaw Arthur Hill 46, Bay City Central 45

Sand Creek 49, Clinton 24

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 50, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 29

Stanton Central Montcalm 67, Big Rapids 25

Tecumseh 69, Ypsilanti Lincoln 29

Three Rivers 55, Allegan 34

Walled Lake Western 64, Waterford Mott 40

Waterford Kettering 40, Walled Lake Central 35

West Iron County 53, Negaunee 42

Westland John Glenn 55, Livonia Churchill 49

Zeeland West 37, Zeeland East 34

Zion Christian 42, Creative Technology Academy 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bear Lake vs. Pentwater, ppd.

Fife Lake Forest Area vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, ppd.

Frankel Jewish Academy vs. Austin Catholic, ccd.

Grayling vs. Tawas, ppd.

Manistique vs. Engadine, ppd. to Jan 8th.

Marion vs. Manistee Catholic Central, ccd.

Mesick vs. Mason County Eastern, ppd.

Southfield Manoogian vs. Dearborn Advanced Technology, ccd.

Vanderbilt vs. Alba, ppd. to Jan 9th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/