Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 60, Monroe 59

Birmingham Seaholm 48, Berkley 47

Chelsea 57, Adrian 40

Clarkston 55, Troy 39

Detroit East English 104, Detroit Davis 31

Detroit King 62, Detroit Western International 31

Dowagiac Union def. South Haven, forfeit

Fenton 67, Owosso 31

Frankel Jewish Academy 49, Allen Park Cabrini 36

Grand Ledge 59, Lansing Everett 56

Holland 59, Hamilton 57

Jackson 51, Dexter 39

Kalamazoo Hackett 75, Gobles 46

Kent City 72, Grand River Prep 67

Muskegon Orchard View 78, Hesperia 36

New Haven 84, Warren Mott 50

Okemos 58, East Lansing 39

Olivet 51, Vermontville Maple Valley 41

Pontiac 58, Royal Oak 41

Spring Lake 58, Allendale 49

St. Johns 53, Portland 43

Stevensville Lakeshore 38, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 33

Zeeland West 65, Zeeland East 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Evart vs. Lake City, ccd.

Harrison vs. Houghton Lake, ccd.

McBain vs. Manton, ccd.

Vanderbilt vs. Alba, ccd.

Watersmeet vs. Dollar Bay, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Burr Oak 40, Tekonsha 36

Chelsea 65, Adrian 50

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 47, Warren Fitzgerald 19

Coldwater 71, Jackson Northwest 61

Dearborn Divine Child 31, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Dearborn Heights Star International 43, Michigan Math and Science 23

Detroit Country Day 65, Southfield A&T 54

East Grand Rapids 69, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20

Erie-Mason 67, Hillsdale 19

Fremont 56, Newaygo 53, OT

Hartland 51, Northville 21

Holton 73, White Cloud 50

Indian River-Inland Lakes 38, Central Lake 33

Ithaca 28, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 17

Jackson 34, Dexter 26

Linden 55, Flint Kearsley 35

Mackinaw City 59, Boyne Falls 10

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 35, Fraser 34

Midland Dow 58, Flushing 29

Muskegon Orchard View 35, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 27

New Haven 63, Clinton Township Clintondale 31

Onsted 58, Blissfield 45

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61, Morenci 59

Plymouth Christian 32, Southfield Christian 16

Saginaw Arthur Hill 46, Bay City Central 45

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 50, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 29

Stanton Central Montcalm 67, Big Rapids 25

Tecumseh 69, Ypsilanti Lincoln 29

Waterford Kettering 40, Walled Lake Central 35

Westland John Glenn 55, Livonia Churchill 49

Zeeland West 37, Zeeland East 34

Zion Christian 42, Creative Technology Academy 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bear Lake vs. Pentwater, ppd.

Fife Lake Forest Area vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, ppd.

Frankel Jewish Academy vs. Austin Catholic, ccd.

Grayling vs. Tawas, ppd.

Manistique vs. Engadine, ppd. to Jan 8th.

Marion vs. Manistee Catholic Central, ccd.

Mesick vs. Mason County Eastern, ppd.

Southfield Manoogian vs. Dearborn Advanced Technology, ccd.

Vanderbilt vs. Alba, ppd. to Jan 9th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/