Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 61, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 43

Almont 69, Algonac 30

Alpena 80, Cheboygan 45

Battle Creek Central 61, Stevensville Lakeshore 47

Big Rapids 55, Lakeview 41

Birmingham Brother Rice 71, Southfield Christian 69, OT

Birmingham Seaholm 56, Rochester 33

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 54, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 20

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 85, Livingston Christian 48

Britton-Deerfield 85, Sand Creek 49

Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Erie-Mason 56

Caledonia 54, Wayland Union 45

Canton Prep 51, Michigan Math and Science 41

Carson City-Crystal 46, Lansing Eastern 35

Charlevoix 57, Gaylord 53

Clarkston 64, White Lake Lakeland 40

Coloma 73, Kalamazoo Christian 63

Dearborn Advanced Technology 87, Dearborn Heights Star International 34

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 50, Garden City 31

Dearborn Heights WISE 62, Lutheran Westland 27

Detroit Catholic Central 85, Detroit Country Day 47

Detroit Cesar Chavez 53, Southfield Manoogian 39

Detroit Mumford 64, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 55

Detroit Pershing 75, Detroit Davis 13

East Kentwood 64, Byron Center 50

East Lansing 51, Haslett 50, OT

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 53, Davison 34

Frankel Jewish Academy 51, Detroit Cristo Rey 39

Frankenmuth 44, Midland Bullock Creek 40

Gobles 48, Galesburg-Augusta 24

Grand Rapids Northview 87, Wyoming 83

Greenville 35, Morley-Stanwood 23

Harbor Light Christian 72, Boyne Falls 34

Hillsdale 71, Blissfield 60

Houghton 60, Escanaba 52

Kalamazoo Hackett 84, Watervliet 38

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 58, Niles 46

Kent City 68, Grant 49

Lansing Catholic 69, Lansing Waverly 55

Lapeer 64, Flint Powers 51

Linden 70, Swartz Creek 55

Livonia Franklin 74, Plymouth Christian 45

Lowell 60, Grand Rapids West Catholic 47

Marcellus 72, Centreville 65, 2OT

Marquette 61, Gladstone 47

Mason 51, Jackson Northwest 42

Melvindale 56, Grosse Ile 55

Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 71, Detroit Universal 30

Morenci 54, Whitmore Lake 38

Mount Morris 64, New Lothrop 47

Muskegon Orchard View 66, Belding 43

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Ludington 40

Newaygo 62, Holton 58

Northville 79, Dearborn 45

Novi 42, Bloomfield Hills 41

Olivet 68, Charlotte 51

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 57, Walled Lake Western 29

Otsego 81, Vicksburg 25

Ovid-Elsie 68, Chesaning 44

Parma Western 48, Dexter 33

Pinckney 75, South Lyon East 43

Plainwell 49, Dowagiac Union 46

Riverview Gabriel Richard 76, Allen Park Cabrini 34

Royal Oak Shrine 54, Madison Heights Lamphere 34

Saginaw Nouvel 69, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 67, Pinconning 46

Schoolcraft 64, Saugatuck 22

South Haven 60, Three Rivers 56

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 53, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 40

Stockbridge 56, Eaton Rapids 51

Sturgis 52, Allegan 42

Williamston 77, Howell 72

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 42, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 40

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 37, Harper Woods 16

Austin Catholic 50, Landmark Academy 23

Battle Creek St. Philip 66, Tekonsha 22

Bear Lake 49, Mason County Eastern 32

Bellaire 36, Central Lake 19

Benzie Central 62, Buckley 34

Berrien Springs 48, Constantine 40

Birmingham Groves 52, Troy Athens 40

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 33, Southfield Christian 14

Burton Bendle 63, Flint Southwestern 22

Burton Bentley 53, Burton Atherton 24

Cadillac 59, Manistee 36

Canton Prep 52, Michigan Math and Science 25

Caro 40, Ubly 34

Cassopolis 47, White Pigeon 31

Cedarville 53, Boyne City 46

Charlotte 46, Olivet 31

Cheboygan 41, Alpena 40

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 48, Roseville 28

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 40, Garden City 18

Dearborn Heights WISE 36, Lutheran Westland 30

Delton Kellogg 47, Vermontville Maple Valley 40

Durand 44, Webberville 39

East Jordan 44, Johannesburg-Lewiston 24

Eaton Rapids 68, Stockbridge 55

Ecorse 62, Ferndale University 29

Edwardsburg 65, Paw Paw 15

Elk Rapids 45, Petoskey 34

Farmington Hills Mercy 42, Canton 29

Felch North Dickinson 58, Norway 43

Fife Lake Forest Area 42, Pellston 36

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 54, Davison 39

Flint Powers 44, Lapeer 35

Fowlerville 59, Perry 40

Fruitport Calvary Christian 69, Grand River Prep 50

Gibraltar Carlson 48, Dearborn Edsel Ford 33

Grand Rapids West Catholic 53, Lowell 26

Greenville 43, Morley-Stanwood 30

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, Ann Arbor Greenhills 20

Hancock 43, Calumet 41

Hanover-Horton 65, Hillsdale 14

Harbor Light Christian 47, Boyne Falls 12

Holland 59, Wyoming Godwin Heights 36

Jackson Northwest 65, Mason 48

Kalamazoo Central 59, St. Joseph 42

Kalamazoo Hackett 49, Watervliet 35

Kent City 71, Grant 25

Kingsley 67, Leland 28

Lansing Catholic 52, Lansing Waverly 48

Macomb Dakota 60, Romeo 47

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 60, Sterling Heights 28

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 59, Madison Heights Madison 25

Manchester 43, Onsted 32

Manistee Catholic Central 42, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 19

Mason County Central 44, Montague 32

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 52, Allen Park Cabrini 28

Mount Pleasant 61, Bay City Central 38

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Ludington 36

Negaunee 56, Marquette 51

Niles 59, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 46

Northville 59, White Lake Lakeland 23

Ontonagon 66, Lake Linden-Hubbell 19

Pentwater 62, Walkerville 26

Pittsford 44, Waldron 34

Plainwell 55, Dowagiac Union 32

Quincy 33, Leslie 27

Reese 70, Harbor Beach 31

Richland Gull Lake 49, Mattawan 41

Riverview 47, Dearborn 35

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 70, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53

Saginaw Heritage 55, Hartland 35

Saginaw Nouvel 46, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 41

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 55, Pinconning 16

Saline 72, Dexter 44

Sand Creek 37, Milan 24

Schoolcraft 49, Saugatuck 34

St. Ignace LaSalle 75, Newberry 25

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 62, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 20

Standish-Sterling 50, Essexville Garber 49

Stephenson 65, Powers North Central 57

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 32, Clinton Township Clintondale 27

Sturgis 52, Allegan 42

Taylor Prep 36, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 20

Three Rivers 68, South Haven 29

Trenton 50, Lincoln Park 30

Troy 55, Utica Ford 46

Vassar 42, Memphis 9

Warren Cousino 56, Warren Mott 26

White Cloud 48, Reed City 28

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 34, Libertas Christian 18

Zeeland West 41, Coopersville 27

Zion Christian 42, West Michigan Aviation 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Brighton Charyl Stockwell vs. Livingston Christian, ccd.

Frankel Jewish Academy vs. Bloomfield Hills Roeper, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/