Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bellevue 57, Camden-Frontier 47

Breckenridge 55, Blanchard Montabella 40

Carson City-Crystal 65, Coleman 39

Colon 59, North Adams-Jerome 51

Dearborn Advanced Technology 57, Detroit Westside Christian 44

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 55, Garden City 17

Dearborn Heights Star International 55, Dearborn Heights WISE 19

Flint International 84, Kinde-North Huron 44

Frankel Jewish Academy 66, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42

Gladstone 77, Kingsford 71

Litchfield 50, Burr Oak 35

Montague 47, North Muskegon 42

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 67, Merrill 20

New Lothrop 60, Byron 54

Oscoda 56, Lincoln-Alcona 25

Ovid-Elsie 54, Durand 33

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 72, Michigan Math and Science 58

Riverview Gabriel Richard 40, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36

Sault Ste Marie 63, Newberry 33

Warren Woods Tower 46, Sterling Heights 30

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 64, Clinton 20

Alpena 52, Traverse City Central 43

Auburn Hills Avondale 44, Oxford 35

Bath 46, Portland St. Patrick 41

Bear Lake 38, Manistee Catholic Central 21

Brooklyn Columbia Central 72, Blissfield 61

Brown City 54, Memphis 8

Cadillac 78, Gaylord 33

Central Lake 54, Pellston 34

Clarkston 49, Birmingham Groves 32

Comstock 66, Olivet 42

Dearborn Heights WISE 34, Dearborn Heights Star International 28

Detroit Denby 48, Detroit Southeastern 3

Detroit Mumford 66, Detroit Ford 16

Detroit West Side Academy 52, Detriot International 37

Fulton-Middleton 36, Dansville 26

Gaylord St. Mary 54, Indian River-Inland Lakes 16

Hudson 45, Erie-Mason 36

Ishpeming 42, Iron Mountain 39

Johannesburg-Lewiston 43, Bellaire 31

Lake Orion 39, Troy Athens 19

Madison Heights Lamphere 51, Warren Woods Tower 16

Manchester 53, Hanover-Horton 37

Maple City Glen Lake 57, Buckley 13

Michigan Center 69, Napoleon 24

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 61, Riverview 49

Morenci 57, Britton-Deerfield 49

New Boston Huron 50, Grosse Ile 37

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 48, Michigan Math and Science 30

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 42, Lapeer 38

Powers North Central 63, Norway 41

Reese 75, Bad Axe 29

Rochester 63, Hazel Park 23

Royal Oak 46, Bloomfield Hills 36

Southfield A&T 74, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 31

Traverse City West 41, Petoskey 38

West Iron County 49, Menominee 48

West Michigan Aviation 45, Barry County Christian School 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cooks Big Bay de Noc vs. Bark River-Harris, ppd. to Jan 10th.

Frankel Jewish Academy vs. Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart, ccd.

Novi Christian vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/