Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 45, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 37

Akron-Fairgrove 35, Owendale-Gagetown 33

Alanson 88, Vanderbilt 29

Baldwin 89, Mesick 60

Blissfield 57, Petersburg Summerfield 40

Brethren 60, Bear Lake 22

Canton Prep 58, Michigan Math and Science 47

Carney-Nadeau 68, Rock Mid Peninsula 37

Carson City-Crystal 66, Ashley 45

Clare 56, Farwell 49

Coleman 48, Merrill 34

Colon 74, North Adams-Jerome 37

Crystal Falls Forest Park 35, Munising 20

Dearborn Heights Star International 49, Hope of Detroit 48

Detroit Jalen Rose 55, Detroit Cesar Chavez 15

Dollar Bay 72, Hancock 56

East Jackson 80, Manchester 62

Ellsworth 58, Mackinaw City 43

Farmington 55, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 46

Ferndale 71, Oak Park 64

Fowler 56, Saranac 27

Frankfort 52, Kingsley 40

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 59, Frankel Jewish Academy 26

Hanover-Horton 72, Vandercook Lake Jackson 27

Hastings 92, Prescott, Wis. 82

Hurley, Wis. 61, Bessemer Gogebic 52

Iron Mountain North Dickinson 66, Eben Junction Superior Central 51

Johannesburg-Lewiston 64, Bellaire 16

Leland 85, Buckley 52

Leroy Pine River 65, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 53

Litchfield 43, Burr Oak 34

Mancelona 67, Onaway 50

Maplewood Baptist 69, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 45

Marshall Academy 70, Battle Creek Academy 48

Mason County Central 63, Shelby 43

McBain 68, Houghton Lake 55

Mellen, Wis. 67, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 48

Meridian 65, Harrison 28

Napoleon 72, Michigan Center 59

North Farmington 54, Lake Orion 45

North Muskegon 76, Montague 37

Onekama 57, Suttons Bay 29

Onsted 61, Brooklyn Columbia Central 50

Oscoda 99, Whittemore-Prescott 34

Oxford 72, Southfield A&T 71

Pellston 87, Central Lake 61

Pentwater 53, Manistee Catholic Central 52

Pickford 70, Cedarville 54

Port Huron Northern 63, Warren Woods Tower 48

Posen 51, Hillman 42

Potterville 77, Fulton-Middleton 46

Ravenna 62, Oakridge High School 56

Roscommon 48, Evart 45

Sanford-Meridian 65, Harrison 28

Shepherd 49, Pinconning 45

Tekonsha 63, Waldron 41

Traverse City Home School 57, Charlton Heston 51

Troy 58, Birmingham Groves 52

Troy Athens 63, Royal Oak 35

Walkerville 65, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 40

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 73, Tawas 61

Whitehall 61, Hart 29

Wolverine 65, Harbor Light Christian 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Chassell vs. Republic-Michigamme, ppd.

Detroit Public Safety vs. Detroit Westside Christian, ccd.

Painesdale Jeffers vs. Lake Linden-Hubbell, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Austin Catholic 52, Frankel Jewish Academy 12

Breckenridge 47, Vestaburg 35

Cadillac 45, Mount Pleasant 28

Calhoun Christian 49, Benton Harbor 30

Canton Prep 47, Michigan Math and Science 33

Cass City 35, Vassar 27

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35, Ann Arbor Greenhills 34

Clawson 41, Warren Mott 36

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35, Fraser 22

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 46, Maplewood Baptist 29

Dearborn Advanced Technology 63, Dearborn Heights WISE 14

Dearborn Heights Star International 52, Hope of Detroit 15

Deckerville 64, Mayville 14

Detroit Comm & Media Arts 47, Detroit Western Intl 10

Detroit Denby 46, Detroit East English 23

Detroit Jalen Rose 48, Detroit Cesar Chavez 22

Detroit King 57, Detroit Pershing 30

Detroit Mumford 52, Detroit Central 19

Detroit Osborn 36, Detriot International 6

Dryden 45, Genesee 29

Eastpointe East Detroit 70, Madison Heights 13

Flint Southwestern 41, Burton Madison 39

Gabriel Richard Catholic 47, Allen Park Cabrini 30

Grosse Pointe North 58, Warren Cousino HS 34

Gwinn 46, Bark River-Harris 45

Hartford 39, Watervliet 35

Hazel Park 50, Clinton Township Clintondale 6

Ishpeming 45, Iron Mountain 41

Kinde-North Huron 51, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 32

Kingston 38, Peck 24

L’Anse 66, Republic-Michigamme 17

Marine City 58, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 22

Marlette 46, Memphis 22

Marquette 55, Calumet 42

Marysville 62, Center Line 15

Menominee 59, West Iron County 44

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 56, Grosse Ile 25

Mount Clemens 45, Warren Michigan Collegiate 30

Niles Brandywine 45, Buchanan 17

North Central 58, Norway 42

Owendale-Gagetown 50, Akron-Fairgrove 26

Port Huron 60, Sterling Heights 18

Reese 59, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 31

Romeo 44, Sterling Heights Stevenson 24

Royal Oak Shrine 52, Wixom Christian 26

Sandusky 39, Capac 17

Southfield Christian 34, Livonia Clarenceville 21

Three Oaks River Valley 43, Lawrence 36

Traverse City West 58, Gaylord 56

Warren Lincoln 56, New Haven 17

Westland Universal 46, Southfield Manoogian 22

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ubly vs. Harbor Beach, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/