Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Baldwin 64, Walkerville 42

Bark River-Harris 64, Carney-Nadeau 60

Blissfield 80, Hudson 63

Brethren 71, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 43

Britton-Deerfield 56, Madison Heights 47

Cadillac 46, Petoskey 37

Camden-Frontier 63, Tekonsha 26

Clawson 59, Center Line 58

Coleman 61, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 60, OT

Crystal Falls Forest Park 41, Norway 40

Dansville 55, Adrian Lenawee Christian 41

Dearborn Advanced Technology 87, Southfield Manoogian 18

Decatur 50, Bangor 33

Dollar Bay 70, Lake Linden-Hubbell 45

Erie-Mason 81, Dundee 77

Fife Lake Forest Area 57, Bellaire 35

Frankfort 65, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 60

Fulton-Middleton 68, Bath 54

Gaylord St. Mary 70, Onaway 55

Grass Lake 56, Michigan Center 44

Hanover-Horton 82, East Jackson 47

Harbor Light Christian 64, Alba 40

Hillman 56, AuGres-Sims 41

Hurley, Wis. 67, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 58

Jackson Christian 62, North Adams-Jerome 42

Johannesburg-Lewiston 72, Central Lake 69

Lutheran Westland 63, Detroit Universal 34

Madison Heights Lamphere 60, Hazel Park 56

Mancelona 57, Indian River-Inland Lakes 49

Marine City 77, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 62

Michigan Math and Science 51, Dearborn Heights Star International 39

Mio-Au Sable 95, Whittemore-Prescott 51

Morenci 64, Sand Creek 50

Napoleon 89, Addison 47

Onsted 66, Ida 46

Oscoda 67, Lincoln-Alcona 47

Petersburg Summerfield 58, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 31

Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Fowler 30

Pickford 52, Brimley 40

Pittsford 58, Litchfield 49

Port Huron 52, Madison Heights 41

Port Huron Northern 54, St. Clair Shores South Lake 46

Potterville 69, Portland St. Patrick 49

Rudyard 46, Sault Ste Marie 36

Saline 44, Jackson 43

Shepherd 55, Harrison 31

Sterling Heights 30, Fraser 29

Suttons Bay 56, Grand Traverse Academy 23

Traverse City Central 59, Gaylord 38

Utica Eisenhower 62, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 53

Warren Lincoln 53, Clinton Township Clintondale 41

Warren Woods Tower 53, St. Clair 34

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 65, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 61

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alanson vs. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy, ccd.

Boyne Falls vs. Mackinaw City, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn Hills Avondale 65, Troy 44

Bad Axe 36, Cass City 27

Benton Harbor 32, Berrien Springs 26

Burton Madison 42, Flint International 31

Caro 59, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 25

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 39, Eben Junction Superior Central 33

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 50, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 45

Deckerville 75, Genesee 35

Detroit Cody 48, Detroit Collegiate Prep 23

Detroit Comm & Media Arts 50, Detroit West Side Academy 23

Detroit Denby 64, Detroit Southeastern 17

Detroit East English 51, Detroit Davis 8

Detroit East English 51, Detroit Davis 8

Detroit Mumford 60, Detroit Ford 22

Detroit Renaissance 83, Detroit Central 7

Detroit University Prep 48, Southfield Christian 41

Ewen-Trout Creek 61, L’Anse 53

Frankel Jewish Academy 44, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1

Grand Traverse Academy 49, Ellsworth 25

Hart 30, Whitehall 23

Lake City 67, Roscommon 20

Marlette 31, Capac 27

Midland 54, Lapeer 39

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 60, Riverview 51

Montague 52, North Muskegon 40

New Boston Huron 46, Grosse Ile 43

New Buffalo 50, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 41

North Farmington 29, Lake Orion 24

Reese 53, Vassar 19

Rochester 51, Ferndale 22

Rochester Adams 44, Oxford 36

Royal Oak 25, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19

Shelby 42, Mason County Central 30

Southfield A&T 81, Bloomfield Hills 39

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 46, Three Oaks River Valley 31

West Bloomfield 73, Clarkston 47

West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 49, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 21

Westwood 59, Calumet 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/