Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Birmingham Brother Rice 85, Warren Mott 41

Cadillac 48, Big Rapids 42

Charlevoix 66, Cheboygan 45

Flint International 64, Peck 28

Gaylord St. Mary 64, East Jordan 55

Hillman 56, Fairview 29

Houghton Lake 63, Grayling 54

Iron Mountain 79, Gladstone 64

Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 54, Drummond, Wis. 46

Lake Linden-Hubbell 85, Republic-Michigamme 55

Ludington 33, Benzie Central 28

Mackinaw City 83, Harbor Light Christian 48

Manton 76, Kalkaska 51

Maplewood Baptist 62, Ojibwe Charter 52

Menominee 67, Marinette, Wis. 48

Mio-Au Sable 70, Lincoln-Alcona 34

Munising 74, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 39

Negaunee 67, Manistique 31

Norway 47, North Central 45

Oscoda 70, Rogers City 36

Painesdale Jeffers 60, Ontonagon 50

Posen 48, Atlanta 40

Reading 60, Addison 36

Rudyard 56, DeTour 47

Sanford-Meridian 51, Midland Dow 35

Tawas 67, Harrison 45

Utica Ford 23, Romeo 7

Wakefield-Marenisco Gogebic 64, L’Anse 60

West Iron County 50, Westwood 42

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alpena 57, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 22

Auburn Hills Avondale 52, Lake Orion 29

Bad Axe 54, Kinde-North Huron 25

Bay City All Saints 38, AuGres-Sims 17

Berkley 42, Birmingham Seaholm 33

Birmingham Groves 46, Royal Oak 36

Blissfield 46, Onsted 42

Boyne City 32, Gaylord 25

Buchanan 54, Lawrence 14

Cheboygan 52, Harbor Springs 22

Detroit Collegiate Prep 46, Detroit West Side Academy 33

Detroit East English 61, Detriot International 2

Detroit Mumford 56, Detroit Comm & Media Arts 25

Detroit Southeastern 51, Detroit Osborn 48

Farmington 37, Pontiac 16

Flushing 38, Flint Powers 34

Grand Traverse Academy 33, Brethren 27

Grayling 43, Roscommon 37

L’Anse 75, Dollar Bay 28

Leland 51, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 26

Ludington 33, Benzie Central 28

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 53, Waterford Our Lady 40

Maplewood Baptist 42, Ojibwe Charter 33

Mason County Central 40, Hesperia 32

Midland Calvary Baptist 54, Faith Christian 28

Midland Dow 47, Grand Blanc 45, OT

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 60, Milan 32

Newaygo 47, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 15

Oneida Nation, Wis. 65, Stephenson 37

Onekama 59, Manistee Catholic Central 44

Peck 66, Flint International 20

Posen 63, Atlanta 35

Riverview 80, New Boston Huron 55

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45, Bloomfield Hills 40, OT

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 62, Parchment 27

Stockbridge 55, Concord 23

Three Rivers 69, Battle Creek Pennfield 24

Unionville-Sebewaing 33, Sanford-Meridian 25

Walkerville 51, Muskegon Orchard View 24

West Bloomfield 71, Southfield A&T 63

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/