Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 49, Adrian Madison 29

Austin Catholic 39, Kimball New Life Christian 37, OT

Bay City John Glenn 58, Bay City Western 40

Birch Run 55, Montrose 49

Birmingham Groves 66, Taylor Prep 45

Blanchard Montabella 59, Belding 54

Boyne City 75, St. Ignace LaSalle 27

Bronson 54, Battle Creek St. Philip 47

Canton Prep 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 52

Charlevoix 74, Gaylord 54

Clinton Township Clintondale 68, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 60

Detroit Catholic Central 61, Carleton Airport 54

Detroit Douglass 65, Wayne Memorial 48

Detroit East English 61, Grosse Pointe North 48

Detroit Public Safety 63, Roseville 49

Dollar Bay 73, L’Anse 36

Fairview 43, Wolverine 30

Flat Rock 65, Onsted 43

Flint International 100, Owendale-Gagetown 16

Freeland 54, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 49

Gaylord St. Mary 78, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 71

Hale 67, Rogers City 57

Hart 70, Pentwater 53

Holly 67, Byron 23

Homer 78, Michigan Center 73

Hudson 67, Morenci 53

Imlay City 62, Burton Madison 36

Kalkaska 67, Kingsley 59

Laingsburg 61, Carson City-Crystal 35

Lake City 54, Grand Traverse Academy 9

Leroy Pine River 72, Lakeview 45

Lincoln-Alcona 44, Posen 41

Livonia Churchill 45, Garden City 28

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 68, Algonac 42

Mancelona 74, Ellsworth 49

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 35

Midland Bullock Creek 56, Gladwin 26

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 62, Beal City 56

Napoleon 55, Jonesville 42

Novi Christian 71, Hazel Park 54

Pellston 74, Mackinaw City 46

Plymouth 60, Allen Park 39

Quincy 69, Marshall Academy 56

River Rouge 63, Ypsilanti Lincoln 53

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 59, Utica Ford 49

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49, Saginaw Arts and Science 45

Southfield A&T 82, Waterford Kettering 60

Sterling Heights 40, Warren Cousino HS 35

Tekonsha 48, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 10

Three Oaks River Valley 45, Decatur 28

Union City 40, Colon 34

Vandercook Lake Jackson 56, Springport 51

Walkerville 45, Hesperia 39

West Michigan Aviation 65, Fruitport Calvary Christian 34

Whittemore-Prescott 57, Hillman 49

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 48, Detroit U-D Jesuit 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

North Central vs. Stephenson, ppd.

Painesdale Jeffers vs. Bessemer Gogebic, ppd. to Feb 6th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Battle Creek Harper Creek 40, Battle Creek Central 39

Bay City John Glenn 50, Bay City Western 39

Breckenridge 37, Sanford-Meridian 18

Brimley 50, Mackinaw City 41

Canton Prep 51, Taylor Prep 31

Cedar Springs 57, Oakridge High School 20

Deckerville 71, Kinde-North Huron 22

Dryden 57, Caseville 23

Engadine 56, Munising 48

Fremont 46, Shelby 35

Fruitport Calvary Christian 64, Mason County Central 56

Gabriel Richard Catholic 60, Detroit Cristo Rey 13

Genesee 36, Bay City All Saints 27

Gwinn 61, Bark River-Harris 58, 2OT

Houghton Lake 46, Grayling 36

Imlay City 62, Burton Madison 36

Livingston Christian 41, Webberville 33

McBain 50, Frankfort 42

Morrice 45, Lansing Christian 44, OT

Newberry 55, Manistique 51, OT

North Bay 44, Grand Traverse Academy 41

Owendale-Gagetown 50, Flint International 43

Peck 53, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12

Portland 46, Fowler 37

Reading 43, Addison 22

Remus Chippewa Hills 59, Holton 33

Tawas 59, Pinconning 41

Three Oaks River Valley 50, White Pigeon 46

Warren Cousino HS 36, Warren Mott 26

Wayland Union 71, Vicksburg 52

White Cloud 60, Mason County Eastern 18

Reeths Puffer Tournament=

Centreville 70, Eau Claire 5

Trego Tournament=

Oscoda 64, AuGres-Sims 24

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Concord vs. Britton-Deerfield, ccd.

Kingsford vs. Ishpeming, ppd. to Dec 10th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/