Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Hurley, Wis. 48, Bessemer 46

Kingsford 77, Norway 53

Seneca, Wis. 44, Lansing Christian 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Plymouth Christian, ccd.

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner vs. Jackson Prep, ccd.

Berkley vs. Grosse Pointe South, ccd.

Bloomfield Hills vs. Birmingham Seaholm, ccd.

Center Line vs. Royal Oak, ccd.

Centreville vs. White Pigeon, ppd.

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Lowell, ccd.

Harbor Light Christian vs. Mackinaw City, ccd.

Jackson Northwest vs. Leslie, ccd.

Kalkaska vs. Leroy Pine River, ccd.

Lake Odessa Lakewood vs. Battle Creek Pennfield, ccd.

Michigan School for the Deaf vs. Burton St. Thomas More, ccd.

Ojibwe Charter vs. Maplewood Baptist, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Onaway vs. Fife Lake Forest Area, ppd.

Prairie Hts., Ind. vs. Bronson, ppd.

Sault Ste Marie vs. Petoskey, ccd.

Stevensville Lakeshore vs. Battle Creek Lakeview, ccd.

Stockbridge vs. Vermontville Maple Valley, ccd.

Vandercook Lake vs. Jackson Lumen Christi, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Waterford Our Lady vs. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, ppd.

Whittemore-Prescott vs. Atlanta, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Baraga 42, Chassell 39

Hancock 41, Calumet 35

Iron Mountain 59, Ishpeming 48

Munising 48, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 32

Ontonagon 52, Republic-Michigamme 28

West Iron County 39, Kingsford 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alpena vs. Gaylord, ccd.

Ann Arbor Central Academy vs. Lutheran Westland, ccd.

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner vs. Plymouth Christian, ccd.

Austin Catholic vs. Frankel Jewish Academy, ccd.

Bark River-Harris vs. Powers North Central, ppd.

Battle Creek Pennfield vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood, ccd.

Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Burr Oak, ccd.

Bay City All Saints vs. Akron-Fairgrove, ccd.

Bellevue vs. Climax-Scotts, ccd.

Berrien Springs vs. New Buffalo, ccd.

Brooklyn Columbia Central vs. Hanover-Horton, ccd.

Carleton Airport vs. Grosse Ile, ccd.

Centreville vs. White Pigeon, ppd.

Crystal Falls Forest Park vs. Carney-Nadeau, ccd.

DCP-Northwestern vs. Detroit Cass Tech, ccd.

Detroit Communication & Media Arts vs. Detroit Central, ccd.

Detroit East English vs. Detroit Davis, ccd.

Detroit Leadership vs. Detroit Cesar Chavez, ppd.

Detroit Mumford vs. Detroit Ford, ccd.

Detroit Pershing vs. Detroit Osborn, ccd.

Detroit Renaissance vs. Detroit Cody, ppd.

Detroit Southeastern vs. Detroit Denby, ppd.

Detroit West Side Academy vs. Detriot International, ccd.

Detroit Western International vs. Detroit King, ccd.

Eastpointe East Detroit vs. Clinton Township Clintondale, ccd.

Engadine vs. Rock Mid Peninsula, ccd.

Fife Lake Forest Area vs. Brethren, ppd.

Flat Rock vs. Milan, ppd.

Hillsdale Academy vs. Jackson Christian, ppd.

Lansing Eastern vs. Potterville, ccd.

Litchfield vs. Waldron, ccd.

Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, ccd.

Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Warren Woods Tower, ccd.

Manistee Catholic Central vs. Grand Traverse Academy, ppd.

Manistee vs. Mason County Central, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Manistique vs. Gwinn, ppd.

Mason County Eastern vs. White Cloud, ppd.

Michigan School for the Deaf vs. Burton St. Thomas More, ccd.

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. New Boston Huron, ppd.

North Adams-Jerome vs. Tekonsha, ppd.

Ojibwe Charter vs. Maplewood Baptist, ppd.

Onekama vs. Lake Leelanau St. Mary, ccd.

Pittsford vs. Camden-Frontier, ppd.

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest vs. Lake Fenton, ccd.

Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. Unionville-Sebewaing, ccd.

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Center Line, ccd.

Stephenson vs. Rapid River, ppd.

Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Stockbridge, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/