Michigan Prep Football Poll

Division 1
School Record Points
1. Belleville (5) (4-0) 50
2. West Bloomfield (4-0) 40
3. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (4-0) 37
4. Caledonia (4-0) 35
5. Rockford (4-0) 34
6. Macomb Dakota (4-0) 29
7. Brighton (4-0) 13
8. Grandville (4-0) 9
(tie) Detroit Catholic Central (3-1) 9
10. Saline (4-0) 6

Others receiving votes: Lapeer 5. Rochester Adams 3. Romeo 2. Davison 2. Clarkston 1.

Division 2
School Record Points
1. Dexter (4) (4-0) 48
2. Warren De La Salle (1) (3-1) 42
3. East Lansing (4-0) 38
4. Livonia Franklin (4-0) 35
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (4-0) 31
(tie) Muskegon Mona Shores (3-1) 31
7. South Lyon (3-1) 19
8. Port Huron Northern (4-0) 9
9. Birmingham Seaholm (4-0) 8
10. Saginaw Heritage (3-1) 5

Others receiving votes: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4. Roseville 3. Midland 2.

Division 3
School Record Points
1. Detroit King (4) (2-1) 49
2. Mount Pleasant (1) (4-0) 43
3. Walled Lake Western (4-0) 40
4. Zeeland West (4-0) 37
5. Muskegon (3-1) 30
6. River Rouge (3-0) 24
7. Mason (4-0) 21
8. Gibraltar Carlson (4-0) 14
9. DeWitt (2-2) 9
10. Birmingham Brother Rice (2-2) 3

Others receiving votes: Coopersville 2. Haslett 2. St. Joseph 1.

Division 4
School Record Points
1. Grand Rapids South Christian (5) (4-0) 50
2. Whitehall (4-0) 45
3. Croswell-Lexington (4-0) 38
4. Freeland (4-0) 34
5. Riverview (4-0) 33
6. Redford Union (4-0) 25
7. Charlotte (4-0) 16
8. Edwardsburg (3-1) 10
9. Carleton Airport (4-0) 7
10. GR Forest Hills Eastern (4-0) 6

Others receiving votes: Chelsea 4. Ludington 3. North Branch 3. Three Rivers 1.

Division 5
School Record Points
1. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (5) (4-0) 50
2. Frankenmuth (4-0) 44
3. Muskegon Oakridge (4-0) 40
4. Gladwin (4-0) 25
5. Detroit Country Day (3-1) 23
6. Belding (4-0) 22
(tie) Portland (3-1) 22
8. Berrien Springs (4-0) 20
9. Corunna (4-0) 12
10. Williamston (3-1) 10

Others receiving votes: Olivet 2. Dundee 2. Flint Hamady 2. Armada 1.

Division 6
School Record Points
1. Grand Rapids West Catholic (5) (4-0) 50
2. Clinton (4-0) 45
3. Millington (4-0) 37
4. Standish-Sterling (4-0) 34
(tie) Gladstone (4-0) 34
6. Negaunee (4-0) 19
7. Durand (4-0) 17
8. Boyne City (4-0) 14
9. Kent City (4-0) 8
10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley (4-0) 5
(tie) Warren Michigan Collegiate (3-1) 5

Others receiving votes: Ecorse 4. Constantine 3.

Division 7
School Record Points
1. Traverse City St. Francis (4) (4-0) 40
2. New Lothrop (4-0) 32
3. Hudson (4-0) 28
4. Detroit Central (4-0) 27
5. Pewamo-Westphalia (3-1) 25
6. Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker (4-0) 18
(tie) Ithaca (3-1) 18
8. Charlevoix (4-0) 16
9. Napoleon (4-0) 8
10. Schoolcraft (3-1) 4

Others receiving votes: Erie-Mason 3. Union City 1.

Division 8
School Record Points
1. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (4) (4-0) 40
2. Beal City (4-0) 36
3. Ubly (4-0) 29
(tie) Fowler (4-0) 29
5. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (4-0) 22
6. Evart (4-0) 18
7. Iron Mountain (3-1) 16
8. Centreville (3-1) 8
9. Detroit Leadership Academy (4-0) 6
10. Bark River-Harris (3-1) 5

Others receiving votes: Reading 4. Addison 3. Frankfort 3. Saginaw Nouvel 1.

Division 1 (8-player)
School Record Points
1. Adrian Lenawee Christian (2) (3-1) 35
2. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (4-0) 34
3. Merrill (1) (4-0) 30
4. Martin (1) (4-0) 29
5. Norway (4-0) 15
6. Munising (4-0) 10
(tie) Breckenridge (3-1) 10
(tie) Bridgman (4-0) 10
9. Pickford (4-0) 9
10. Pittsford (2-2) 7
(tie) Rogers City (4-0) 7
(tie) Lincoln-Alcona (4-0) 7

Others receiving votes: Kingston 6. Farwell 5. Gobles 3. Deckerville 1. Litchfield 1. Newberry 1.

Division 2 (8-player)
School Record Points
1. Powers North Central (3) (4-0) 39
2. Colon (1) (4-0) 37
3. Marion (4-0) 29
4. Morrice (4-0) 28
5. Climax-Scotts (4-0) 23
6. Lake Linden-Hubbell (3-1) 10
(tie) Crystal Falls Forest Park (3-1) 10
8. Portland St Patrick (3-1) 8
9. Peck (3-1) 7
10. Mio (3-1) 6

Others receiving votes: Posen 5. Athens 5. Au Gres-Sims 4. Mendon 4. Gaylord St. Mary 3. Cedarville 2.