Michigan High School Girls Basketball How They Fared

Division 1
1. East Lansing (13-1) beat DeWitt 57-42.
2. Hudsonville (14-0) beat Grand Rapids South 64-25, Caledonia 68-29.
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian (13-2) beat Dearborn Divine 59-48, beat Warren Regina 65-25.
4. Hartland (13-1) beat Salem 72-32, Howell 47-45.
5. Farmington Hills Mercy (14-1) beat Ann Arbor Father 46-31, Macomb Lutheran 53-30.
(tie) Brighton (13-1) beat Canton 57-13, beat Plymouth 51-38.
7. East Grand Rapids (14-1) beat Ada Forest Hills 61-25.
8. Detroit Renaissance (14-2) beat Detroit Western 73-13, beat Detroit Pershing 57-13.
10. Port Huron (17-0) beat Sterling Heights 66-7.
Division 2
1. Detroit Edison(DEPSA) (13-0) beat Southfield Arts 74-36.
2. Chelsea (13-1) beat Pinckney 68-33, Jackson 58-54.
3. Portland (15-1) beat New Lothrop 48-13, beat Lansing Sexton 61-22.
4. Menominee (15-0) beat Gladstone 66-37.
(tie) Cadillac (14-0) beat Manistee 75-19, beat traverse City West 45-29.
6. Edwardsburg (14-1) beat Dowagiac 59-24.
7. Parma Western (12-2) beat Battle Creek Pennfield 71-31.
(tie) Grand Rapids Christian (12-2) beat Grand Rapids Covenant 53-50.
9. Goodrich (12-2) beat Holly 58-37, beat Corunna 56-28.
10. Williamston (12-3) beat Grand Ledge 55-47, beat Fowlerville 66-34.
Division 3
1. Grass Lake (13-2) lost to Michigan Center 55-65, beat Hanover 70-12.
2. Pewamo-Westphalia (12-2) beat Fulton 72-22, beat Laingsburg 48-23.
3. Byron (14-0) beat Mt. Morris 72-23, beat Birch Run 50-37.
(tie) Kent City (15-1) beat Central Montcalm 72-48, beat Lakeview 67-2.
5. Centreville (13-1) beat Cassopolis 44-12, lost to White Pigeon 44-48.
6. Flint Hamady (13-2) beat Webberville 59-12, lost to Davison 40-41.
7. Lake City (12-1) idle.
8. Niles Brandywine (14-0) beat Bridgman 51-18.
9. Manton (14-1) idle.
10. Michigan Center (12-3) Grass Lake 65-55, beat manchester 74-30.
Division 4
1. Adrian Lenawee Christian (13-1) beat Quincy 62-34, beat Brooklyn Columbia 69-39.
2. St. Ignace LaSalle (12-2) beat Charlevoix 50-36, lost to Sault Ste Marie 29-43, beat Kingsley 48-46.
3. Bellaire (14-0) beat Mancelona 49-31, beat Fife Lake 61-21.
4. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (14-0) beat Vestaburg 58-40.
5. St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran (13-1) beat Buchanan 55-49, lost to New Buffalo 34-54, beat Frankfort 47-36.
6. Martin (13-1) beat Delton Kellogg 58-33, beat Saugatuck 52-25.
7. Pittsford (14-1) beat Climax-Scotts 37-36.
8. Camden-Frontier (14-1) beat Battle Creek 54-29.
9. Kingston (13-1) beat Carsonville-Port 53-18, beat Mayville 62-11.
10. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist (11-0) beat Rochester Hills 56-40.