MI-Winners

11-04-20 21:16,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Michigan.

President

Joe Biden, Dem

U.S. Senate

Gary Peters (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 1

Jack Bergman (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 2

Bill Huizenga (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 3

Peter Meijer, GOP

U.S. House – District 4

John Moolenaar (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 5

Daniel Kildee (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 6

Fred Upton (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 7

Tim Walberg (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 8

Elissa Slotkin (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 9

Andy Levin (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 10

Lisa McClain, GOP

U.S. House – District 12

Debbie Dingell (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 13

Rashida Tlaib (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 14

Brenda Lawrence (i), Dem

State House – District 1

Tenisha Yancey (i), Dem

State House – District 2

Joe Tate (i), Dem

State House – District 3

Shri Thanedar, Dem

State House – District 4

Abraham Aiyash, Dem

State House – 4 – Unexpired Term

Abraham Aiyash, Dem

State House – District 5

Cynthia Johnson (i), Dem

State House – District 6

Tyrone Carter (i), Dem

State House – District 7

Helena Scott, Dem

State House – District 8

Stephanie Young, Dem

State House – District 9

Karen Whitsett (i), Dem

State House – District 10

Mary Cavanagh, Dem

State House – District 11

Jewell Jones (i), Dem

State House – District 12

Alex Garza (i), Dem

State House – District 13

Tullio Liberati, Dem

State House – District 14

Cara Clemente (i), Dem

State House – District 15

Abdullah Hammoud (i), Dem

State House – District 16

Kevin Coleman (i), Dem

State House – District 17

Joe Bellino (i), GOP

State House – District 18

Kevin Hertel (i), Dem

State House – District 20

Matt Koleszar (i), Dem

State House – District 21

Ranjeev Puri, Dem

State House – District 22

Richard Steenland, Dem

State House – District 23

Darrin Camilleri (i), Dem

State House – District 24

Steve Marino (i), GOP

State House – District 26

Jim Ellison (i), Dem

State House – District 27

Regina Weiss, Dem

State House – District 28

Lori Stone (i), Dem

State House – District 29

Brenda Carter (i), Dem

State House – District 30

Diana Farrington (i), GOP

State House – District 31

William Sowerby (i), Dem

State House – District 32

Pamela Hornberger (i), GOP

State House – District 33

Jeff Yaroch (i), GOP

State House – District 34

Cynthia Neeley (i), Dem

State House – District 35

Kyra Bolden (i), Dem

State House – District 36

Douglas Wozniak (i), GOP

State House – District 37

Samantha Steckloff, Dem

State House – District 39

Ryan Berman (i), GOP

State House – District 40

Mari Manoogian (i), Dem

State House – District 41

Padma Kuppa (i), Dem

State House – District 42

Ann Bollin (i), GOP

State House – District 43

Andrea Schroeder (i), GOP

State House – District 44

Matt Maddock (i), GOP

State House – District 46

John Reilly (i), GOP

State House – District 47

Robert Bezotte, GOP

State House – District 49

John Cherry (i), Dem

State House – District 50

Tim Sneller (i), Dem

State House – District 51

Mike Mueller (i), GOP

State House – District 52

Donna Lasinski (i), Dem

State House – District 53

Yousef Rabhi (i), Dem

State House – District 54

Ronnie Peterson (i), Dem

State House – District 55

Felicia Brabec, Dem

State House – District 56

TC Clements, GOP

State House – District 57

Bronna Kahle (i), GOP

State House – District 58

Andrew Fink, GOP

State House – District 59

Steve Carra, GOP

State House – District 60

Julie Rogers, Dem

State House – District 63

Matt Hall (i), GOP

State House – District 64

Julie Alexander (i), GOP

State House – District 65

Sarah Lightner (i), GOP

State House – District 66

Beth Griffin (i), GOP

State House – District 67

Kara Hope (i), Dem

State House – District 68

Sarah Anthony (i), Dem

State House – District 69

Julie Brixie (i), Dem

State House – District 70

Pat Outman, GOP

State House – District 71

Angela Witwer (i), Dem

State House – District 72

Steven Johnson (i), GOP

State House – District 73

Bryan Posthumus, GOP

State House – District 74

Mark Huizenga (i), GOP

State House – District 75

David LaGrand (i), Dem

State House – District 76

Rachel Hood (i), Dem

State House – District 77

Tommy Brann (i), GOP

State House – District 78

Brad Paquette (i), GOP

State House – District 79

Pauline Wendzel (i), GOP

State House – District 80

Mary Whiteford (i), GOP

State House – District 81

Gary Eisen (i), GOP

State House – District 82

Gary Howell (i), GOP

State House – District 83

Andrew Beeler, GOP

State House – District 84

Phil Green (i), GOP

State House – District 85

Ben Frederick (i), GOP

State House – District 86

Thomas Albert (i), GOP

State House – District 87

Julie Calley (i), GOP

State House – District 88

Luke Meerman (i), GOP

State House – District 89

Jim Lilly (i), GOP

State House – District 90

Bradley Slagh (i), GOP

State House – District 91

Greg VanWoerkom (i), GOP

State House – District 92

Terry Sabo (i), Dem

State House – District 93

Graham Filler (i), GOP

State House – District 94

Rodney Wakeman (i), GOP

State House – District 95

Amos O’Neal, Dem

State House – District 96

Timothy Beson, GOP

State House – District 97

Jason Wentworth (i), GOP

State House – District 98

Annette Glenn (i), GOP

State House – District 99

Roger Hauck (i), GOP

State House – District 100

Scott VanSingel (i), GOP

State House – District 101

Jack O’Malley (i), GOP

State House – District 102

Michele Hoitenga (i), GOP

State House – District 103

Daire Rendon (i), GOP

State House – District 105

Ken Borton, GOP

State House – District 106

Sue Allor (i), GOP

State House – District 107

John Damoose, GOP

State House – District 108

Beau LaFave (i), GOP

State House – District 109

Sara Cambensy (i), Dem

State House – District 110

Gregory Markkanen (i), GOP

Supreme Court

Bridget Mary McCormack (i), NPA

Proposal – 1 – Reallocate Park Revenue Use

Yes,

Proposal – 2 – Require Warrant for E Data

Yes,