MI-Winners

08-05-20 03:50,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Michigan.

U.S. Senate

John James, GOP

U.S. Senate

Gary Peters (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 1

Jack Bergman (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 1

Dana Ferguson, Dem

U.S. House – District 2

Bill Huizenga (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 2

Bryan Berghoef, Dem

U.S. House – District 3

Peter Meijer, GOP

U.S. House – District 3

Hillary Scholten, Dem

U.S. House – District 4

John Moolenaar (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 4

Jerry Hilliard, Dem

U.S. House – District 5

Tim Kelly, GOP

U.S. House – District 5

Daniel Kildee (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 6

Fred Upton (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 7

Tim Walberg (i), GOP

U.S. House – District 7

Gretchen Driskell, Dem

U.S. House – District 8

Elissa Slotkin (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 9

Andy Levin (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 11

Haley Stevens (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 12

Jeff Jones, GOP

U.S. House – District 12

Debbie Dingell (i), Dem

U.S. House – District 14

Brenda Lawrence (i), Dem

State House – District 1

Latricia Lanier, GOP

State House – District 1

Tenisha Yancey (i), Dem

State House – District 2

Mayra Rodriguez, GOP

State House – District 3

Anita Vinson, GOP

State House – District 4

Howard Weathington, GOP

State House – District 5

Harold Day, GOP

State House – District 7

Ronald Cole, GOP

State House – District 8

Miroslawa Gorak, GOP

State House – District 9

James Stephen, GOP

State House – District 10

Cathy Alcorn, GOP

State House – District 11

James Townsend, GOP

State House – District 11

Jewell Jones (i), Dem

State House – District 12

Michelle Bailey, GOP

State House – District 13

Megan Frump, GOP

State House – District 14

Darrell Stasik, GOP

State House – District 15

Carla O’Neill, GOP

State House – District 15

Abdullah Hammoud (i), Dem

State House – District 16

Kevin Coleman (i), Dem

State House – District 17

Joe Bellino (i), GOP

State House – District 18

Kevin Hertel (i), Dem

State House – District 19

Laurie Pohutsky (i), Dem

State House – District 20

Matt Koleszar (i), Dem

State House – District 22

Richard Steenland, Dem

State House – District 23

John Poe, GOP

State House – District 23

Darrin Camilleri (i), Dem

State House – District 25

Paul Smith, GOP

State House – District 25

Nate Shannon (i), Dem

State House – District 26

Chris Meister, GOP

State House – District 26

Jim Ellison (i), Dem

State House – District 27

Elizabeth Goss, GOP

State House – District 27

Regina Weiss, Dem

State House – District 28

Stephen Colegio, GOP

State House – District 28

Lori Stone (i), Dem

State House – District 29

Dave Sullivan, GOP

State House – District 29

Brenda Carter (i), Dem

State House – District 30

Diana Farrington (i), GOP

State House – District 30

Michael Chehab, Dem

State House – District 32

Pamela Hornberger (i), GOP

State House – District 32

Justin Boucher, Dem

State House – District 33

Jeff Yaroch (i), GOP

State House – District 33

Olu Jabari, Dem

State House – District 34

James Miraglia, GOP

State House – District 34

Cynthia Neeley, Dem

State House – District 35

Daniela Davis, GOP

State House – District 35

Kyra Bolden (i), Dem

State House – District 36

Douglas Wozniak (i), GOP

State House – District 36

Robert Murphy, Dem

State House – District 37

Mitch Swoboda, GOP

State House – District 37

Samantha Steckloff, Dem

State House – District 38

Chase Turner, GOP

State House – District 39

Ryan Berman (i), GOP

State House – District 39

Julia Pulver, Dem

State House – District 40

Kendra Cleary, GOP

State House – District 40

Mari Manoogian (i), Dem

State House – District 41

Padma Kuppa (i), Dem

State House – District 42

Ann Bollin (i), GOP

State House – District 42

Donnie Bettes, Dem

State House – District 43

Andrea Schroeder (i), GOP

State House – District 43

Nicole Breadon, Dem

State House – District 44

Matt Maddock (i), GOP

State House – District 44

Denise Forrest, Dem

State House – District 45

Mark Tisdel, GOP

State House – District 45

Barb Anness, Dem

State House – District 46

John Reilly (i), GOP

State House – District 46

Jody LaMacchia, Dem

State House – District 47

Robert Bezotte, GOP

State House – District 47

Adam Smiddy, Dem

State House – District 48

David Martin, GOP

State House – District 48

Sheryl Kennedy (i), Dem

State House – District 49

Bryan Lutz, GOP

State House – District 49

John Cherry (i), Dem

State House – District 50

Tim Sneller (i), Dem

State House – District 51

Mike Mueller (i), GOP

State House – District 52

Greg Marquis, GOP

State House – District 52

Donna Lasinski (i), Dem

State House – District 53

Jean Holland, GOP

State House – District 53

Yousef Rabhi (i), Dem

State House – District 54

Martin Church, GOP

State House – District 54

Ronnie Peterson (i), Dem

State House – District 55

Bob Baird, GOP

State House – District 55

Felicia Brabec, Dem

State House – District 56

TC Clements, GOP

State House – District 57

Bronna Kahle (i), GOP

State House – District 57

Will Garcia, Dem

State House – District 58

Andrew Fink, GOP

State House – District 58

Tamara Barnes, Dem

State House – District 59

Steve Carra, GOP

State House – District 59

Amy East, Dem

State House – District 60

Gary Mitchell, GOP

State House – District 61

Bronwyn Haltom, GOP

State House – District 61

Christine Morse, Dem

State House – District 62

Dave Morgan, GOP

State House – District 62

Jim Haadsma (i), Dem

State House – District 63

Matt Hall (i), GOP

State House – District 64

Julie Alexander (i), GOP

State House – District 64

Sandra Hofman-Kingston, Dem

State House – District 65

Sarah Lightner (i), GOP

State House – District 65

Nancy Smith, Dem

State House – District 66

Beth Griffin (i), GOP

State House – District 66

Abigail Wheeler, Dem

State House – District 67

Nate Ross, GOP

State House – District 67

Kara Hope (i), Dem

State House – District 68

Robert Atkinson, GOP

State House – District 68

Sarah Anthony (i), Dem

State House – District 69

Grace Norris, GOP

State House – District 69

Julie Brixie (i), Dem

State House – District 70

Pat Outman, GOP

State House – District 70

Karen Garvey, Dem

State House – District 71

Angela Witwer (i), Dem

State House – District 72

Steven Johnson (i), GOP

State House – District 73

Bryan Posthumus, GOP

State House – District 73

Bill Saxton, Dem

State House – District 74

Mark Huizenga (i), GOP

State House – District 74

Meagan Hintz, Dem

State House – District 75

James McKeiver, GOP

State House – District 75

David LaGrand (i), Dem

State House – District 76

Doug Zandstra, GOP

State House – District 76

Rachel Hood (i), Dem

State House – District 77

Tommy Brann (i), GOP

State House – District 77

Bob Smith, Dem

State House – District 78

Brad Paquette (i), GOP

State House – District 78

Dan VandenHeede, Dem

State House – District 79

Pauline Wendzel (i), GOP

State House – District 79

Chokwe Pitchford, Dem

State House – District 80

Mary Whiteford (i), GOP

State House – District 80

Erik Almquist, Dem

State House – District 81

Gary Eisen (i), GOP

State House – District 81

Debbie Bourgois, Dem

State House – District 82

Gary Howell (i), GOP

State House – District 83

Andrew Beeler, GOP

State House – District 83

Stephanie Armstrong-Helton, Dem

State House – District 84

Phil Green (i), GOP

State House – District 84

Patrick Wood, Dem

State House – District 85

Ben Frederick (i), GOP

State House – District 85

Andrea Garrison, Dem

State House – District 86

Thomas Albert (i), GOP

State House – District 86

Sue Hayes, Dem

State House – District 87

Julie Calley (i), GOP

State House – District 87

Jay Molette, Dem

State House – District 88

Luke Meerman (i), GOP

State House – District 88

Franklin Cornielle, Dem

State House – District 89

Jim Lilly (i), GOP

State House – District 89

Anita Brown, Dem

State House – District 90

Bradley Slagh (i), GOP

State House – District 90

Christopher Banks, Dem

State House – District 91

Greg VanWoerkom (i), GOP

State House – District 91

Brian Hosticka, Dem

State House – District 92

Michael Haueisen, GOP

State House – District 92

Terry Sabo (i), Dem

State House – District 93

Graham Filler (i), GOP

State House – District 93

Muhammad Rais, Dem

State House – District 94

Rodney Wakeman (i), GOP

State House – District 94

Demond Tibbs, Dem

State House – District 95

Charlotte DeMaet, GOP

State House – District 95

Amos O’Neal, Dem

State House – District 96

Timothy Beson, GOP

State House – District 96

Brian Elder (i), Dem

State House – District 97

Jason Wentworth (i), GOP

State House – District 97

Celia Young-Wenkel, Dem

State House – District 98

Annette Glenn (i), GOP

State House – District 98

Sarah Schulz, Dem

State House – District 99

Roger Hauck (i), GOP

State House – District 99

John Zang, Dem

State House – District 100

Scott VanSingel (i), GOP

State House – District 100

Sandy Clarke, Dem

State House – District 101

Jack O’Malley (i), GOP

State House – District 101

Beth McGill-Rizer, Dem

State House – District 102

Michele Hoitenga (i), GOP

State House – District 102

Amanda Siggins, Dem

State House – District 103

Daire Rendon (i), GOP

State House – District 103

Zach Larson, Dem

State House – District 104

Dan O’Neil, Dem

State House – District 105

Ken Borton, GOP

State House – District 105

Jonathan Burke, Dem

State House – District 106

Sue Allor (i), GOP

State House – District 106

LeeAnn Johnson, Dem

State House – District 107

John Damoose, GOP

State House – District 107

Jim Page, Dem

State House – District 108

Beau LaFave (i), GOP

State House – District 108

Renee Richer, Dem

State House – District 109

Melody Wagner, GOP

State House – District 109

Sara Cambensy (i), Dem

State House – District 110

Gregory Markkanen (i), GOP

State House – District 110

Janet Metsa, Dem