Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 52, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 25

Bear Lake 47, Pentwater 42

Berrien Springs 45, Bridgman 34

Coldwater 53, Marshall 51

DeWitt 40, East Lansing 30

Dearborn Divine Child 68, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 58

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 73, Livonia Clarenceville 55

Detroit Mumford 67, Detroit Central 38

Detroit Voyageur 71, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 38

East Kentwood 62, Wyoming 60

Edwardsburg 47, Three Rivers 46

Escanaba 75, Gladstone 63

Fenton 53, Flint Kearsley 44

Grosse Ile 62, Milan 60, OT

Hanover-Horton 79, Manchester 38

Hemlock 49, Saginaw Nouvel 43

Holland West Ottawa 62, Holland 23

Hopkins 64, Allendale 49

Iron Mountain 76, Norway 31

Jenison 65, Zeeland East 56

Johannesburg-Lewiston 50, Central Lake 40

Kalamazoo Hackett 71, Delton Kellogg 48

Ludington 61, Manistee 34

Macomb Dakota 55, Roseville 52

Manistee Catholic Central 55, Marion 27

Mattawan 55, St. Joseph 40

Midland 41, Bay City John Glenn 30

Morenci 41, Clinton 36

Mount Morris 62, Durand 50

Muskegon Orchard View 53, Muskegon Catholic Central 47

New Lothrop 66, Montrose 36

Ojibwe Charter 37, Mackinac Island 34

Okemos 59, Holt 42

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 70, Birmingham Brother Rice 39

Otsego 77, South Haven 42

Ovid-Elsie 68, Otisville Lakeville 22

Plainwell 60, Paw Paw 46

Plymouth 47, South Lyon 43

Portage Central 59, Niles 57

Portland St. Patrick 61, Saranac 56

Redford Thurston 70, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 35

Royal Oak Shrine 56, Royal Oak 33

Saginaw 86, Saginaw Arthur Hill 65

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46, St. Charles 42

Salem 57, Livonia Franklin 55

Southfield Christian 81, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 63

St. Johns 75, Haslett 47

Standish-Sterling 56, Birch Run 28

Walkerville 64, Baldwin 38

White Cloud 55, Hesperia 39

Whitmore Lake 73, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 70

Wolverine 56, Boyne Falls 32

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 69, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 65

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 66, Canton Prep 23

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Detroit University Prep vs. Detroit Jalen Rose, ccd.

Harper Woods vs. Taylor Trillium Academy, ccd.

Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Fulton-Middleton, ccd.

Pinconning vs. Ithaca, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 75, Ypsilanti Lincoln 35

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 20

Bark River-Harris 66, Rapid River 19

Bay City Western 64, Bay City Central 53

Bloomfield Hills Marian 61, Rochester 26

Bronson 56, Jonesville 28

Byron Center 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 39

Cadillac 49, Alpena 40

Center Line 39, Warren Fitzgerald 27

Centreville 39, Decatur 17

Charlotte 48, Ionia 31

Coldwater 56, Marshall 23

Corunna 69, Flint Hamady 58

East Grand Rapids 61, Lowell 23

East Lansing 45, DeWitt 41

Edwardsburg 52, Three Rivers 28

Ellsworth, Kan. 58, Alanson 13

Erie-Mason 71, Dundee 44

Farmington Hills Mercy 38, Salem 25

Flushing 44, Clio 33

Gaylord 48, Petoskey 31

Gobles 55, Watervliet 32

Grand Rapids South Christian 46, Caledonia 32

Hemlock 43, Saginaw Nouvel 39

Holland West Ottawa 52, Holland 30

Jackson Northwest 56, Battle Creek Harper Creek 32

Kalamazoo Central 46, Battle Creek Lakeview 36

Kalamazoo Christian 54, Constantine 47

Kent City Algoma Christian 30, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 27

Lake Fenton 59, Burton Bendle 48

Lake Orion 48, Birmingham Groves 22

Leslie 43, Lansing Christian 42

Ludington 47, Manistee 27

Mackinaw City 69, Vanderbilt 4

Macomb Dakota 70, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42

Manton 64, Leroy Pine River 18

Martin 48, Saugatuck 35

Morley-Stanwood 49, Holton 28

Morrice 54, Webberville 29

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 66, Ashley 10

Negaunee 53, Hancock 26

Ojibwe Charter 30, Mackinac Island 25

Olivet 44, Lake Odessa Lakewood 41

Oscoda 66, Mio-Au Sable 34

Parma Western 54, Battle Creek Pennfield 24

Portage Central 51, Niles 33

Powers North Central 61, Munising 51

Quincy 44, Union City 25

Redford Thurston 39, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 35

Redford Union 50, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 30

Richland Gull Lake 51, Battle Creek Central 42

Richmond 36, Yale 30

Royal Oak 48, Royal Oak Shrine 40

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49, St. Charles 37

Saginaw Swan Valley 59, Millington 27

Schoolcraft 64, Lawton 14

St. Ignace LaSalle 75, Pickford 28

St. Joseph 35, Mattawan 33

Stevensville Lakeshore 44, Portage Northern 19

Stockbridge 56, Perry 45

Sturgis 56, Dowagiac Union 44

Sturgis 56, Dowagiac Union 44

Tecumseh 42, Dexter 32

Utica Ford 52, Warren Woods Tower 28

Vicksburg 37, Allegan 33

West Iron County 53, Houghton 40

Williamston 39, Fowlerville 34

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 36, West Michigan Aviation 25

LVC/OAA Challenge Tournament=

South Lyon East 61, North Farmington 49

Walled Lake Central 50, Bloomfield Hills 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Burton Atherton vs. Burton Madison, ccd.

Harrison vs. Farwell, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/