Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Allegan 42, Three Rivers 38

Allen Park 43, Southgate Anderson 0

Alma 27, Big Rapids 7

Almont 50, Clio 12

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 58, Pontiac 6

Armada 41, Marlette 26

Athens def. Three Oaks River Valley, forfeit

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38, Southfield Christian 6

Battle Creek Lakeview 21, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

Beal City 21, Morley-Stanwood 14

Beaverton 49, St. Charles 0

Belding def. Wyoming Kelloggsville, forfeit

Berkley 27, Troy 14

Berrien Springs 10, Benton Harbor 6

Birmingham Brother Rice 51, Detroit Cody 0

Bloomfield Hills 35, Rochester 14

Breckenridge 37, St. Louis 6

Bridgeport 30, Midland Bullock Creek 19

Britton-Deerfield 40, Adrian Madison 14

Brownstown Woodhaven 49, Birmingham Groves 28

Byron Center 59, Holland 13

Caledonia 56, Grandville 35

Canton 43, Dearborn 6

Carleton Airport 47, Melvindale 0

Carrollton 62, Chesaning 21

Carson City-Crystal 22, Fulton-Middleton 8

Cass City 27, Ubly 6

Cassopolis 40, Marcellus 0

Cedar Springs 42, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

Cheboygan 84, Elk Rapids 12

Chelsea 38, Ann Arbor Skyline 7

Coldwater 28, Temperance Bedford 14

Coloma 56, Watervliet 6

Colon 64, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0

Coopersville 37, Grand Rapids West Catholic 27

Crystal Falls Forest Park 52, Ontonagon 6

Dansville 26, Pittsford 6

DeWitt 49, Lansing Waverly 6

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 40, Dearborn Advanced Technology 14

Deckerville 48, Peck 0

Detroit Cass Tech 49, Clarkston 14

Detroit Country Day 40, Ferndale 0

Detroit University Prep 46, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 0

Dexter 65, Croswell-Lexington 6

Dowagiac Union 36, South Haven 0

Durand 60, Burton Bendle 20

East Lansing 54, Okemos 0

Edwardsburg 44, Paw Paw 14

Escanaba 35, Swartz Creek 19

Essexville Garber 8, Bay City John Glenn 7

Fennville 24, Saugatuck 21

Fenton 58, Walled Lake Northern 7

Flushing 34, Saginaw Swan Valley 7

Gobles 28, Galesburg-Augusta 22

Gobles 28, Galesburg-Augusta 22

Goodrich 20, Holly 0

Grand Haven 37, Grand Rapids Union 6

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 35, Comstock Park 7

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 49, Greenville 7

Grant 28, Kent City 21

Grass Lake 26, Jonesville 24

Gwinn 34, Munising 7

Hancock 28, Houghton 6

Harbor Beach 21, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 6

Harper Woods 55, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 12

Hartford 14, White Pigeon 12

Hillsdale 28, Dundee 11

Holt 42, Grand Ledge 37

Hudsonville 45, Holland West Ottawa 7

Hudsonville Unity Christian 55, Zeeland East 28

Ida 40, Blissfield 27

Ionia 10, Lake Odessa Lakewood 9

Iron Mountain 42, Gogebic 18

Jackson Northwest 18, Leslie 14

Kalamazoo Central 35, Richland Gull Lake 0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 54, Battle Creek Central 48, OT

Kalamazoo United 35, Schoolcraft 27

Kingston 40, Mayville 22

Lakeview 22, Fremont 0

Lawton 48, Comstock 6

Livonia Churchill 27, Howell 0

Lowell 41, Grand Rapids Northview 19

Ludington 35, Mason County Central 12

Macomb Dakota 49, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 6

Marine City 47, Warren Lincoln 6

Marion def. Fife Lake Forest Area, forfeit

Marquette 31, Kingsford 7

Martin 26, Climax-Scotts 24

Mattawan 32, Stevensville Lakeshore 6

Mendon 3, Centreville 0

Menominee 48, Hopkins 38

Merritt Academy def. Owendale-Gagetown, forfeit

Midland Dow 42, Midland 7

Milan 47, Tecumseh 7

Mio-Au Sable 34, Hale 14

Montague 18, Portland 14

Morrice 56, Webberville 0

Muskegon 56, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 42, Wyoming Godwin Heights 6

Muskegon Mona Shores 42, Fruitport 20

Muskegon Oakridge 25, Traverse City St. Francis 20

Muskegon Orchard View 32, North Muskegon 20

New Lothrop 42, Frankenmuth 22

Newaygo 54, Saranac 13

North Branch 38, Caro 0

Oak Park 35, Oxford 7

Onekama 59, Baldwin 0

Onsted 52, Erie-Mason 20

Otsego 27, Vicksburg 7

Ovid-Elsie 43, Corunna 42

Parma Western 49, Adrian 12

Pellston 56, Central Lake 38

Petersburg Summerfield 33, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 30

Pewamo-Westphalia 41, Williamston 0

Pickford 63, Brimley 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 38, Troy Athens 0

Port Huron Northern 49, Warren Fitzgerald 26

Portage Central 21, Niles 6

Portage Northern 27, St. Joseph 21

Posen 63, Manistee Catholic Central 14

Ravenna 58, Muskegon Heights 0

Richmond 30, Ortonville Brandon 20

Rochester Adams 21, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 14

Rockford 17, East Kentwood 7

Royal Oak Shrine 44, Detroit Old Redford 0

Rudyard 34, Newberry 8

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 21, Reese 15

Sand Creek 62, Morenci 8

Sandusky 22, Bad Axe 21

Sault Ste Marie 46, Gaylord 21

South Lyon 42, South Lyon East 18

Sparta 49, Allendale 27

Spring Lake 35, Holland Christian 7

St. Johns 21, Alpena 20, OT

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian def. Dearborn Heights Star International, forfeit

Traverse City West 39, Petoskey 0

Unionville-Sebewaing 37, Brown City 0

Utica Eisenhower 42, Utica Ford 20

Vestaburg 70, Bear Lake 22

Walled Lake Western 42, Walled Lake Central 7

Westwood 42, Negaunee 14

White Lake Lakeland 51, Milford 0

Wyandotte Roosevelt 29, Gibraltar Carlson 28, OT

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 68, Battle Creek St. Philip 34

Yale 35, Macomb Lutheran North 28

Zeeland West 46, Hamilton 21

Detroit Public School League=

Championship B=

Detroit Central 36, Detroit Ford 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/