Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allegan 56, Vicksburg 48

Alma 73, Midland Bullock Creek 60

Ann Arbor Huron 66, Ann Arbor Skyline 55

Armada 56, Algonac 30

AuGres-Sims 49, Whittemore-Prescott 47

Bad Axe 57, Caro 40

Battle Creek Central 73, Battle Creek Lakeview 51

Beal City 48, Lake City 47

Big Rapids 57, Howard City Tri-County 29

Birmingham Groves 49, Auburn Hills Avondale 43

Birmingham Seaholm 65, Farmington Hills Harrison 52

Blanchard Montabella 64, Ashley 43

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 46, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 24

Bloomingdale 80, Centreville 69

Brimley 79, Engadine 67

Brownstown Woodhaven 70, Dearborn Edsel Ford 61

Burton Atherton 56, Burton Bentley 45

Burton Genesee Christian 63, Morrice 50

Cadillac 58, Traverse City Central 51

Canton 86, Brighton 50

Capac 41, Brown City 35

Carson City-Crystal 53, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 34

Cedar Springs 58, Greenville 40

Cheboygan 53, Sault Ste Marie 50

Clarkston 64, Lake Orion 38

Clawson 56, Center Line 53

Coldwater 69, Hastings 21

Coleman 55, Vestaburg 49

Colon 44, Burr Oak 39

Coopersville 58, Allendale 51

Croswell-Lexington 47, Almont 45

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 60, Romulus 54

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 62, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 59

Dearborn Heights Star International 50, Oakland Intl 42

Detroit Cass Tech 58, Detroit Collegiate Prep 38

Detroit Catholic Central 54, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 50

Detroit Cristo Rey 58, Allen Park Cabrini 54

Detroit East English 62, Detroit Davis 19

Detroit Ford 68, Detroit Mumford 54

Detroit Ford 68, Detroit Mumford 54

Detroit U-D Jesuit 82, Troy Athens 39

Dexter 63, Tecumseh 30

Dryden 53, Burton Madison 34

Dundee 47, Blissfield 38

East Kentwood 56, Grand Haven 50, OT

Eaton Rapids 47, Lansing Sexton 45

Edwardsburg 48, Three Rivers 39

Erie-Mason 77, Ida 36

Fennville 63, Watervliet 46

Flint Beecher 91, Burton Bendle 60

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 54, Grand Blanc 47

Flushing 52, Holly 49

Fremont 60, Reed City 49

Fruitport Calvary Christian 50, Holland Calvary 44

Gladwin 67, Harrison 65

Goodrich 62, Corunna 59

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 91, East Grand Rapids 74

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 64, Grand Rapids Northview 53

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 57, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54

Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 53

Grandville 44, Caledonia 40

Hale 72, Tawas 61

Hartland 54, Salem 52

Haslett 78, Mason 46

Holland Black River 56, Grand Rapids Wellspring 53

Holland Christian 65, Zeeland East 52

Holton 73, Hesperia 44

Hopkins 87, Belding 39

Hudsonville 54, Holland West Ottawa 48

Ionia 69, Portland 32

Jackson Lumen Christi 55, Battle Creek Pennfield 36

Jonesville 47, Reading 39

Kalkaska 49, East Jordan 36

Kent City 61, White Cloud 32

Kingston 73, Burton St. Thomas More 46

Lansing Catholic 85, Charlotte 30

Lansing Eastern 52, Fowlerville 43

Lansing Everett 76, Holt 71

Lansing Waverly 64, East Lansing 56

Lapeer 75, Davison 67

Lincoln-Alcona 45, Hillman 43

Linden 69, Owosso 43

Livonia Stevenson 54, Dearborn Fordson 46

Lowell 55, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 44

Manton 48, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 12

Marcellus 61, White Pigeon 42

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 66, Three Oaks River Valley 54

Marine City 71, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 51

Marlette 54, Harbor Beach 42

Midland 53, Midland Dow 43

Milford 47, South Lyon 41, OT

Millington 68, Frankenmuth 61

Morley-Stanwood 72, Lakeview 37

Mount Pleasant 57, Bay City Central 45

Muskegon 69, Fruitport 24

New Haven 64, Warren Mott 37

Niles Brandywine 57, Berrien Springs 21

North Branch 74, Imlay City 60

North Farmington 38, Bloomfield Hills 34

Okemos 47, Grand Ledge 45

Olivet 60, Stockbridge 56

Otsego 86, South Haven 61

Oxford 66, Royal Oak 38

Perry 54, Lansing Christian 38

Pinckney 57, Chelsea 56

Plainwell 66, Paw Paw 57

Quincy 63, Springport 28

Redford Thurston 76, Redford Union 70

Richland Gull Lake 82, Comstock 65

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 65, Rochester 43

Rogers City 81, Atlanta 36

Royal Oak Shrine 74, Waterford Our Lady 65

Rudyard 84, Newberry 67

Saginaw Heritage 40, Bay City John Glenn 38

Saginaw Swan Valley 68, Standish-Sterling 64, 3OT

Saline 66, Monroe 47

Sandusky 66, Memphis 55

Sanford-Meridian 67, Beaverton 36

Schoolcraft 76, Delton Kellogg 38

Shepherd 44, Freeland 38

Southfield Christian 72, Plymouth Christian 38

St. Clair 50, Warren Woods Tower 49

Stanton Central Montcalm 56, Grant 45

Swartz Creek 72, Fenton 50

Taylor Prep 74, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 64

Troy 62, West Bloomfield 55

Union City 58, Concord 48

Unionville-Sebewaing 59, Reese 39

Utica 65, Warren Fitzgerald 39

Vermontville Maple Valley 53, Lake Odessa Lakewood 49

Warren De La Salle 68, Birmingham Brother Rice 62

Wayne Memorial 68, Dearborn 23

West Iron County 52, Norway 47

Westland John Glenn 84, Livonia Franklin 41

White Lake Lakeland 36, Walled Lake Western 29

Williamston 69, St. Johns 31

Wyandotte Roosevelt 55, Allen Park 50

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 61, Wyoming Kelloggsville 54

Ypsilanti 44, Jackson 37

Zeeland West 69, Byron Center 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bessemer vs. Chassell, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Boyne City vs. Harbor Springs, ppd.

Boyne Falls vs. Vanderbilt, ccd.

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, ccd.

Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Comstock Park, ccd.

Kalamazoo Central vs. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, ccd.

Lawrence vs. Covert, ccd.

Manistee vs. Muskegon Orchard View, ccd.

Mattawan vs. Niles, ccd.

Petoskey vs. Alpena, ccd.

Remus Chippewa Hills vs. Newaygo, ccd.

Traverse City West vs. Gaylord, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 35, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 16

Alma 60, Midland Bullock Creek 26

Ann Arbor Pioneer 48, Temperance Bedford 46

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 51, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 42

Austin Catholic 32, Detroit Cristo Rey 27

Battle Creek Central 47, Battle Creek Lakeview 46

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 26, Marion 25

Bloomfield Hills Marian 48, Farmington Hills Mercy 35

Brownstown Woodhaven 68, Dearborn Edsel Ford 37

Burton Atherton 39, Burton Bentley 36

Cedar Springs 34, Greenville 26

Centreville 67, Bloomingdale 51

Chelsea 56, Pinckney 23

Chesaning 56, Durand 39

Clinton 60, Petersburg Summerfield 30

Coldwater 68, Hastings 21

Concord 39, Union City 33

Corunna 61, Goodrich 51

Croswell-Lexington 51, Almont 22

Decatur 45, Cassopolis 34

Detroit East English 62, Detroit Davis 19

Dryden 44, Owendale-Gagetown 10

East Grand Rapids 61, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 44

East Lansing 82, Lansing Waverly 25

Eaton Rapids 64, Lansing Sexton 27

Edwardsburg 45, Three Rivers 20

Essexville Garber 54, Birch Run 53

Evart 40, Leroy Pine River 33

Fenton 66, Swartz Creek 54

Flint Beecher 52, Burton Bendle 51

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 45, Grand Blanc 32

Flint Hamady 53, Lake Fenton 42

Flushing 40, Holly 22

Frankenmuth 65, Millington 19

Frankfort 69, Suttons Bay 28

Fremont 51, Reed City 27

Gaylord St. Mary 59, Johannesburg-Lewiston 43

Grand Ledge 48, Okemos 38

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 41, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 39

Grandville 45, Caledonia 38

Grass Lake 65, Hanover-Horton 34

Hartford 49, Bangor 33

Hesperia 54, Holton 49

Holland Christian 38, Zeeland East 29

Holland West Ottawa 52, Hudsonville 47

Holt 62, Lansing Everett 17

Howell 52, Plymouth 37

Jackson Lumen Christi 49, Battle Creek Pennfield 28

Jonesville 46, Reading 36

Kalkaska 45, East Jordan 39

Kent City 76, White Cloud 31

Laingsburg 49, Fulton-Middleton 16

Lake City 79, Beal City 31

Lake Odessa Lakewood 54, Vermontville Maple Valley 38

Lansing Catholic 51, Charlotte 49

Livonia Churchill 43, Belleville 34

Lowell 47, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 31

Macomb Dakota 61, Port Huron Northern 54

Macomb Lutheran North 45, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 38

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 47, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 25

Manistee Catholic Central 73, Mason County Eastern 70

Manton 66, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29

Marquette 52, Menominee 49

Marshall 33, Battle Creek Harper Creek 28

Michigan Center 57, Manchester 25

Midland Dow 64, Midland 38

Mio-Au Sable 46, Fairview 36

Morrice 34, Burton Genesee Christian 20

Mount Pleasant 39, Bay City Central 30

Negaunee 46, Iron Mountain 32

New Haven 43, Clinton Township Clintondale 35

Niles Brandywine 37, Berrien Springs 36

North Branch 74, Imlay City 60

Novi 45, Northville 44

Olivet 51, Stockbridge 38

Onaway 58, Pellston 20

Perry 40, Lansing Christian 23

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 57, Rochester 38

Rogers City 50, Atlanta 24

Royal Oak 57, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 32

Saginaw Heritage 43, Bay City John Glenn 30

Saline 58, Monroe 40

Schoolcraft 50, Delton Kellogg 31

Southfield Christian 40, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 8

Springport 54, Quincy 36

Standish-Sterling 38, Saginaw Swan Valley 34

Stanton Central Montcalm 75, Grant 49

Tecumseh 43, Dexter 36

Trenton 43, Taylor 32

Vicksburg 51, Allegan 37

Walled Lake Central 42, Walled Lake Northern 33

Westland John Glenn 47, Livonia Franklin 36

White Pigeon 42, Marcellus 28

Williamston 53, St. Johns 39

Wyandotte Roosevelt 52, Allen Park 46

Zion Christian 42, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Boyne Falls vs. Vanderbilt, ccd.

Brethren vs. Walkerville, ppd.

Central Lake vs. Fife Lake Forest Area, ccd.

Detroit University Science vs. Detroit Community, ccd.

Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Holland Calvary, ccd.

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, ccd.

Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Comstock Park, ccd.

Kalamazoo Central vs. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, ccd.

Lawrence vs. Covert, ccd.

Leland vs. Kingsley, ccd.

Manistee vs. Muskegon Orchard View, ccd.

Maple City Glen Lake vs. Onekama, ppd.

Mattawan vs. Niles, ccd.

Pentwater vs. Mesick, ppd. to Feb 26th.

Remus Chippewa Hills vs. Newaygo, ccd.

Shelby vs. Muskegon Oakridge, ccd.

West Branch Ogemaw Heights vs. Alpena, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/