Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 66, Tecumseh 49

Adrian Madison 57, Whitmore Lake 32

Alanson 56, Boyne Falls 39

Allendale 40, Comstock Park 33

Ann Arbor Skyline 52, Saline 39

AuGres-Sims 53, Fairview 38

Bad Axe 55, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 37

Bear Lake 61, Baldwin 41

Bellaire 35, Indian River-Inland Lakes 32

Benton Harbor 87, Wyoming 52

Bessemer 65, Dollar Bay 57

Birmingham Seaholm 45, Hazel Park 35

Britton-Deerfield 77, Clinton 72

Burton Atherton 76, Morrice 44

Burton Faith 58, Merritt Academy 46

Byron 61, Otisville Lakeville 49

Charlotte 54, Portland 51

Chelsea 55, Dexter 54

Coldwater 63, Jackson Lumen Christi 43

Coloma 77, Watervliet 32

Corunna 58, Flint Beecher 16

Detroit King 50, Detroit Cass Tech 48

Detroit Osborn 73, Detroit East English 64

Detroit Renaissance 75, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 38

East Jordan 51, Charlevoix 50

Edwardsburg 50, Vicksburg 41

Essexville Garber 43, Bridgeport 31

Fennville 64, Saugatuck 55

Fife Lake Forest Area 67, Central Lake 53

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 49, Lake Orion 44

Frankenmuth 53, Birch Run 24

Fremont 74, Remus Chippewa Hills 30

Gibraltar Carlson 69, Brownstown Woodhaven 65, OT

Goodrich 57, Lake Fenton 48

Grand Rapids Christian 55, East Grand Rapids 41

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 70, Holland Christian 58

Grand Rapids Northview 69, Cedar Springs 32

Grand Rapids South Christian 70, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 45

Grandville Calvin Christian 52, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 50

Harbor Beach 55, Capac 50

Haslett 82, Lansing Eastern 46

Holland West Ottawa 54, Caledonia 42

Holly 53, Ortonville Brandon 41

Howard City Tri-County 61, Stanton Central Montcalm 57

Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, Zeeland East 44

Ionia 77, Eaton Rapids 41

Kalkaska 45, Grayling 36

Kent City 89, Holton 33

Lansing Catholic 106, Lansing Sexton 73

Lapeer 47, Flint Powers 46

Leslie 75, Vermontville Maple Valley 46

Linden 51, Fenton 37

Lowell 69, Greenville 62

Ludington 56, Muskegon Orchard View 42

Manistee Catholic Central 61, Mason County Eastern 27

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 55, Royal Oak Shrine 48

Mattawan 55, Portage Northern 42

Montague 54, Hart 39

Mount Clemens 66, Detroit Public Safety 63

Mount Pleasant 71, Bay City John Glenn 32

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 59, Manistee 37

North Muskegon 58, Muskegon Oakridge 48

Northville 56, Howell 47

Novi 58, Hartland 44

Okemos 41, DeWitt 35

Onekama 48, Kingsley 30

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 52, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 40

Otsego 88, Paw Paw 54

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 58, Petersburg Summerfield 46

Portage Central 46, St. Joseph 42

Quincy 65, Concord 37

Ravenna 68, Shelby 45

Reading 60, Bronson 49

Reed City 73, Newaygo 62

Riverview 48, Milan 42

Rockford 55, East Kentwood 51

Saginaw Heritage 48, Bay City Central 42

Saginaw Swan Valley 56, Shepherd 43

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 48, Ithaca 38, 3OT

Sandusky 49, Ubly 35

Schoolcraft 73, Centreville 49

Southfield Christian 73, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 43

St. Johns 64, Fowlerville 47

Stevensville Lakeshore 66, Niles 13

Sturgis 56, Plainwell 41

Temperance Bedford 69, Monroe 61

Traverse City Central 58, Alpena 53

Walled Lake Central 49, South Lyon East 30

Wayne Memorial 64, Belleville 45

West Bloomfield 54, North Farmington 35

Westland John Glenn 87, Dearborn 63

White Cloud 52, Lakeview 47

White Lake Lakeland 35, Milford 31

Whitehall 74, Mason County Central 59

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 63, Zion Christian 21

Ypsilanti Lincoln 68, Ypsilanti 56

Zeeland West 68, Hamilton 63

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allegan 48, South Haven 45

Alma 41, Standish-Sterling 32

Auburn Hills Avondale 41, Lake Orion 33

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 42, Southfield Christian 20

Battle Creek Central 71, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 29

Battle Creek Harper Creek 51, Parma Western 48

Bay City All Saints 51, Owendale-Gagetown 7

Bay City John Glenn 61, Mount Pleasant 50

Berkley 47, Birmingham Seaholm 34

Bloomfield Hills Marian 60, Farmington Hills Mercy 41

Boyne Falls 36, Alanson 16

Brooklyn Columbia Central 55, Hudson 35

Brownstown Woodhaven 69, Gibraltar Carlson 51

Cadillac 54, Traverse City Central 41

Calumet 48, Gwinn 33

Carson City-Crystal 50, Ashley 16

Centreville 44, Schoolcraft 42

Charlevoix 48, East Jordan 39

Charlotte 51, Portland 33

Chelsea 45, Dexter 27

Coldwater 53, Jackson Lumen Christi 16

Concord 52, Quincy 47

Constantine 70, Lawton 64

Croswell-Lexington 41, Algonac 14

Crystal Falls Forest Park def. Cooks Big Bay de Noc, forfeit

DeWitt 64, Okemos 36

Dearborn 63, Westland John Glenn 39

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 39, Livonia Clarenceville 19

Deckerville 62, Genesee 22

East Grand Rapids 79, Grand Rapids Christian 46

Edwardsburg 58, Vicksburg 28

Escanaba 43, Bark River-Harris 26

Essexville Garber 43, Bridgeport 31

Felch North Dickinson 56, Norway 28

Flint Hamady 63, Burton Bendle 22

Flint Kearsley 73, Clio 35

Flushing 60, Swartz Creek 49

Frankenmuth 50, Birch Run 45

Fremont 50, Remus Chippewa Hills 23

Fruitport Calvary Christian 73, Grand Rapids Wellspring 30

Garden City 29, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 28

Gobles 52, Martin 31

Goodrich 62, Lake Fenton 40

Grand Blanc 65, Flint Southwestern 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 53, Holland Christian 45

Grandville Calvin Christian 59, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 39

Grosse Pointe North 50, Warren Cousino 41

Grosse Pointe South 61, Macomb Dakota 58

Hamilton 69, Zeeland West 28

Hancock 37, Iron Mountain 32

Haslett 61, Lansing Eastern 13

Hemlock 44, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 40

Holly 43, Ortonville Brandon 13

Holton 52, Kent City 47

Houghton Lake 74, Farwell 37

Howell 36, Northville 34

Ishpeming 56, Manistique 42

Kalkaska 54, Grayling 31

Kingsford 55, Menominee 48

Lansing Christian 45, Lake Odessa Lakewood 44

Lapeer 49, Flint Powers 43

Leslie 47, Vermontville Maple Valley 29

Lowell 40, Greenville 28

Ludington 66, Muskegon Orchard View 6

Mackinaw City 66, Wolverine 31

Madison Heights Madison 41, Eastpointe East Detroit 39

Marquette 47, Sault Ste Marie 42

Marshall 52, Hastings 20

Mattawan 57, Portage Northern 16

Midland Dow 64, Saginaw Arthur Hill 18

Monroe 44, Temperance Bedford 40

Morley-Stanwood 66, Hesperia 39

Morrice 51, Burton Atherton 14

Negaunee 46, Ishpeming Westwood 36

New Haven 56, Warren Lincoln 27

Newaygo 42, Reed City 29

Niles 60, Stevensville Lakeshore 33

Olivet 46, Perry 44

Onsted 47, Erie-Mason 43

Otsego 65, Paw Paw 36

Oxford 46, Troy Athens 44

Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Dansville 9

Pittsford 45, Burr Oak 39

Plainwell 46, Sturgis 21

Plymouth 51, Canton 29

Portage Central 43, St. Joseph 20

River Rouge 66, Ecorse 57

Rochester 59, Oak Park 27

Saginaw Swan Valley 51, Shepherd 23

Saline 62, Ann Arbor Skyline 27

Sandusky 53, Ubly 36

Saugatuck 54, Fennville 35

South Lyon East 45, Walled Lake Central 40

Springport 51, Jonesville 40

St. Johns 45, Fowlerville 40

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 52, Covert 23

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 40, Bangor 24

Stanton Central Montcalm 70, Howard City Tri-County 30

Taylor Prep def. Detroit University Science, forfeit

Tecumseh 40, Adrian 33

Three Rivers 52, Dowagiac Union 19

Traverse City West 48, Gaylord 47

Trenton 46, Wyandotte Roosevelt 24

Utica 56, Utica Ford 26

Walled Lake Western 66, Walled Lake Northern 23

Warren Mott 36, Clawson 32

White Cloud 53, Lakeview 39

Williamston 66, Mason 37

Wyoming Kelloggsville 49, Belding 30

Ypsilanti 63, Ypsilanti Lincoln 17

Zeeland East 36, Hudsonville Unity Christian 31

Zion Christian 34, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 29

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/